Race results for 2001

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 1616 Paul Hay ERK GA 1630 Grant Morshead ERK GA 03:09:53 K2 1 SV1 A1
2 8066 Guy Emberton ZUL KZ 8148 Wayne Dobeyn ZUL KZ 03:10:35 K2 2 B1
3 7845 Gary Campbell BUS KZ 03:16:41 K1 1 SV2 B2
4 8781 Martin Potgieter ROR KZ 7300 Christopher Cason ROR KZ 03:19:20 K2 3 SV3 B3
5 1023 Mark Schroenn DAB GA 03:19:24 K1 2 C1
6 6992 Rowan Matthews KIN KZ 03:23:10 K1 3 B4
7 6639 Carl Haycock KIN KZ 8288 Andrew Nicholson KIN KZ 03:23:34 K2 4 A2
8 7876 Zoog Haynes KIN KZ 03:25:43 K1 4 B5
9 2945 John Mccarthy WITS GA 2950 Nikki Mccarthy WITS GA 03:26:02 K2 5 X1 B6
10 8106 Ken Ullyett ZUL KZ 8115 Ross Brewitt ZUL KZ 03:26:35 K2 6 B7
11 7039 Jaysen Golding KIN KZ 03:27:12 K1 5 C2
12 7990 Jeff Hilliar ROR KZ 7991 Deagan Hilliar ROR KZ 03:40:53 K2 7 B8
13 8818 Roelf Van Rooyen KIN KZ 03:41:23 K1 6 C3
14 6700 Justin Clark KIN KZ 03:48:05 K1 7 U(21)1 B9
15 7878 Craig Nortje KIN KZ 03:52:46 K1 8 E1
16 9196 Stefan Boshoff ZUL KZ 03:59:14 K1 9 D1
17 6728 James Arthur KIN KZ 04:05:22 K1 10 V1 C4
18 6406 Dean Gafney KIN KZ 6260 Russ De Lange CRU KZ 04:07:39 K2 8 C5
19 6173 Michael Shattock BUS KZ 04:08:36 K1 11 V2 C6
20 1320 Jg Cowper DAB GA 04:12:26 K1 12 B10
21 6939 Gina Walsh KIN KZ 9654 Andrew Walsh KIN KZ 04:14:55 K2 9 X2 C7
22 6170 Bradley Van Blomestein ROR KZ 04:17:14 K1 13 D2
23 9796 Gregory Muller KIN KZ 04:17:14 K1 14 C8
24 7623 Aidan De Gersigny UMZ KZ 04:21:23 K1 15 SM1 C9
25 6557 Shane Houghting FEZ KZ 7558 Cavill Vermaak FEZ KZ 04:31:22 K2 10 X3 C10
26 7840 Erras Lintvelt NAT KZ 8488 Ian Johnson NAT KZ 04:32:40 K2 11 D3
27 1578 Billy Evans ERK GA 04:38:40 K1 16 SV4 C11
28 6718 Geoff Caruth UMZ KZ 7804 Janet Caruth UMZ KZ 04:41:42 K2 12 X4 SV5 C12
29 8344 John Graaf ALE KZ 04:48:59 K1 17 V3 D4
30 8143 Colin Geel ZUL KZ 04:52:25 K1 18 SV6 D5
31 6281 Trevor Maarschalk CRU KZ 6225 Michael Vacy-lyle CRU KZ 04:53:16 K2 13 C13
32 7445 Allan Lawrie KIN KZ 05:00:30 K1 19 SV7 C14
33 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 05:11:02 K1 20 V4 C15
34 8493 Adrian Chaning-pearce UMV KZ 05:12:28 K1 21 D6
35 8289 Pieter Burger KIN KZ 05:17:43 K1 22 SM2 E2
36 8360 Ryan Inocco ZUL KZ 05:17:47 K1 23 E3
37 8130 Josef Cloete ZUL KZ 05:24:34 K1 24 V5 C16
38 8393 John Symons ZUL KZ 8103 Shane Dellis ZUL KZ 05:28:10 K2 14 SV8 E4
39 8128 Heinrich Oosthuizen ZUL KZ 05:40:27 K1 25 SV9 B11
40 8133 Eddie Smith ZUL KZ 8105 Stephen Scrase ZUL KZ 05:42:42 K2 15 A3
41 8196 Clinton Steele KIN KZ 8188 Rob Bester KIN KZ 05:49:50 K2 16 D7
42 8594 Craig O Connor AMA KZ 06:17:02 K1 26 C17
43 6238 Linda Ness CRU KZ 6220 Anthony Jones CRU KZ 06:52:47 K2 17 X5 D8
44 8367 Patrick Kennedy ZUL KZ 9198 Andy Dahl ZUL KZ 06:53:31 K2 18 E5

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461