Race results for 2002

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 6351 Kevin White NAT KZ 03:00:55 K1 1 B1
2 9825 Craig Turton HIL KZ 6604 Robert Swartz HIL KZ 03:02:48 K2 1 U(18)1 C1
3 6198 Alick Rennie NAT KZ 03:06:12 K1 2 V1 A1
4 1509 Ryan Cousins ERK GA 1553 Clinton Fox ERK GA 03:08:04 K2 2 C2
5 8105 Stephen Scrase ZUL KZ 8115 Ross Brewitt ZUL KZ 03:11:16 K2 3 C3
6 7881 Jabu Leslie NAT KZ 03:14:42 K1 3 B2
7 7427 Stuart Roberts ZUL KZ 03:15:58 K1 4 C4
8 1004 Bruce Clark DAB GA 03:17:32 K1 5 SM1 B3
9 6700 Justin Clark KIN KZ 03:22:42 K1 6 U(21)1 A2
10 6345 Johnathan Schoeman NAT KZ 03:29:08 K1 7 U(18)2 A3
11 2564 Scheepers Schoeman WKV GA 03:30:31 K1 8 E1
12 6728 James Arthur KIN KZ 8259 Michael Arthur HIL KZ 03:31:00 K2 4 C5
13 1616 Paul Hay ERK GA 1630 Grant Morshead ERK GA 03:33:32 K2 5 V2 C6
14 6259 Wayne Denissen CRU KZ 6242 Dane Lievesley CRU KZ 03:38:33 K2 6 C7
15 6225 Michael Vacy-lyle CRU KZ 6281 Trevor Maarschalk CRU KZ 03:38:50 K2 7 C8
16 7076 John Mc Carthy KIN KZ 7074 Nikki Mc Carthy KIN KZ 03:40:04 K2 8 X1 C9
17 1613 Brian Bader ERK GA 03:40:44 K1 9 V3 C10
18 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 2920 David Ketley WITS GA 03:45:26 K2 9 SV1 B4
19 8781 Martin Potgieter UMF KZ 03:50:03 K1 10 SV2 D1
20 7991 Deagan Hilliar ROR KZ 03:56:10 K1 11 U(18)3 C11
21 3101 Bertus Pretorius CENT GA 03:59:04 K1 12 V4 B5
22 6230 Paul Stokes ZUL KZ 04:00:58 K1 13 SV3 E2
23 6939 Gina Walsh KIN KZ 9654 Andrew Walsh KIN KZ 04:02:26 K2 10 X2 B6
24 8818 Roelf Van Rooyen KIN KZ 04:06:46 K1 14 D2
25 1280 Robert Crichton DAB GA 04:06:47 K1 15 U(16)1 B7
26 7170 Kevin Gotte NAT KZ 04:09:12 K1 16 B8
27 7192 Owen Hemingway ALE KZ 04:09:14 K1 17 SV4 B9
28 7300 Christopher Cason ROR KZ 04:09:22 K1 18 V5 B10
29 6718 Geoff Caruth UMZ KZ 7623 Aidan De Gersigny UMZ KZ 04:20:09 K2 11 SM2 B11
30 6669 Howard Frizelle KIN KZ 04:22:03 K1 19 SM3 C12
31 1769 Sean Le Grange FLC GA 1296 Kevin Davie DAB GA 04:25:02 K2 12 SV5 D3
32 8143 Colin Geel ZUL KZ 04:25:06 K1 20 SV6 C13
33 8787 Shane Hilliar ROR KZ 04:25:13 K1 21 U(21)2 C14
34 9807 James Hackland NAT KZ 04:25:14 K1 22 C15
35 7990 Jeff Hilliar ROR KZ 04:25:15 K1 23 V6 E3
36 8133 Eddie Smith ZUL KZ 04:25:16 K1 24 SM4 A4
37 6005 Jeffrey Richmond ALE KZ 6006 Michael Richmond ALE KZ 04:26:40 K2 13 V7 D4
38 2687 Warren Bromfield VLC GA 2688 Kenneth Bromfield VLC GA 04:29:44 K2 14 D5
39 7571 Russell Stewart Solomon UMZ KZ 04:30:21 K1 25 V8 D6
40 2686 Simon Bromfield VLC GA 1554 Karl Damant DAB GA 04:34:43 K2 15 D7
41 8373 Richard Austin ZUL KZ 8375 Robbie Geach ZUL KZ 04:39:49 K2 16 SV7 B12
42 1432 Winston Smart DAB GA 04:45:49 K1 26 SV8 B13
43 1253 John Barrow DAB GA 1264 Francois Ferreira DAB GA 04:49:59 K2 17 SV9 B14
44 1218 James Crichton DAB GA 04:50:21 K1 27 V9 B15
45 6677 James Morford KIN KZ 6770 Morgan Bird KIN KZ 04:53:40 K2 18 SV10 B16
46 8395 John Blacklaws ZUL KZ 05:01:34 K1 28 SM5 C16
47 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 9103 Lourette Van Eeden UMZ KZ 05:03:21 K2 19 X3 V10 C17
48 1763 Gavin Vorwerg DAB GA 1177 Richard Sellschop DAB GA 05:13:33 K2 20 C18
49 8493 Adrian Chaning-pearce UMV KZ 9726 Bruce Mc Donald NAT KZ 05:26:42 K2 21 SV11 C19
50 7785 Mark Johnson UMZ KZ 9216 Margot Botha UMZ KZ 05:27:28 K2 22 X4 SV12 B17
51 7868 Braam Cronje ROR KZ 8775 James Henderson ROR KZ 05:27:29 K2 23 SM6 E4
52 1462 Daniel Smith DAB GA 1457 Hugh Andersen DAB GA 05:43:09 K2 24 E5
53 6575 Kate Frost NAT KZ 7558 Cavill Vermaak FEZ KZ 05:52:52 K2 25 F1 C20

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461