Race results for 2005

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 7736 Scott Maynard NAT KZ 6351 Kevin White NAT KZ 03:04:19 K2 1 A1
2 2732 Malcolm Stothard DAB GA 1695 Carol Joyce DAB GA 03:06:25 K2 2 X1 A2
3 6746 Ken Collins KIN KZ 7278 Steve Cohen KIN KZ 03:11:06 K2 3 A3
4 8405 Warren Valentine NAT KZ 2113 Anthony Rowan DAB GA 03:12:22 K2 4 B1
5 1811 Mike Harris FLO GA 03:12:28 K1 1 A4
6 7063 Guy Collyer NAT KZ 6156 Brett Frost NAT KZ 03:15:10 K2 5 B2
7 7186 Tyler Bain NAT KZ 03:21:00 K1 2 A5
8 7679 Rick Whitton UMZ KZ 7768 Colleen Whitton UMZ KZ 03:24:03 K2 6 X2 SM1 C1
9 7214 Hector Wills NAT KZ 6444 Cliff Wills KIN KZ 03:25:18 K2 7 SM2 C2
10 6352 Gavin Tarr CAN KZ 8837 Gina Treleaven CAN KZ 03:25:25 K2 8 X3 B3
11 9920 Mark Mulder KIN KZ 03:27:02 K1 3 U(21)1 A6
12 7984 Ross Poacher KIN KZ 6737 Gary Clarke KIN KZ 03:27:37 K2 9 B4
13 9807 James Hackland NAT KZ 8452 Dave Mc Kenzie UKN KZ 03:28:41 K2 10 B5
14 7427 Stuart Roberts ZUL KZ 03:29:00 K1 4 SV1 B6
15 7664 Rob Ostler UMZ KZ 7717 Kevin Davidson UMZ KZ 03:29:35 K2 11 SM3 B7
16 3331 Gerhard Steyn LOW GA 03:35:31 K1 5 SM4 B8
17 3030 Gerhard Nel CEN GA 03:36:43 K1 6 V1 A7
18 8851 Ken Holden UMZ KZ 8655 Sharon Holden UMZ KZ 03:40:29 K2 12 X4 A8
19 9633 Mark Perrow KIN KZ 2929 Mark Shuter DAB GA 03:40:30 K2 13 V2 B9
20 9426 Derek Stutterheim UMZ KZ 6690 Graham Wilson UMZ KZ 03:41:00 K2 14 A9
21 1616 Paul Hay LOW GA 1630 Grant Morshead ERK GA 03:41:02 K2 15 V3 B10
22 6093 Ian Morrow NAT KZ 7307 Craig Warr NAT KZ 03:41:57 K2 16 B11
23 6639 Carl Haycock KIN KZ 6958 Brad Nicholson KIN KZ 03:43:15 K2 17 SV2 C3
24 3254 Basil Thatcher PRE GA 03:45:28 K1 7 M1 B12
25 1458 Lance Wyly DAB GA 03:45:45 K1 8 SV3 C4
26 1253 John Barrow DAB GA 03:46:22 K1 9 V4 B13
27 1232 Ken Koertzen DAB GA 1718 Brian Clarke FLO GA 03:47:34 K2 18 C5
28 8225 Richard Wiggett KIN KZ 7674 Robyn Wiggett KIN KZ 03:47:35 K2 19 X5 SV4 C6
29 6000 Hugh Cocksedge ALE KZ 6058 Tim Platt FEZ KZ 03:47:47 K2 20 SM5 D1
30 6575 Kate Frost NAT KZ 9939 Hilary Jean Pitchford UKN KZ 03:49:10 K2 21 F1 B14
31 6406 Dean Gafney CRU KZ 6389 Brett Challenor CRU KZ 03:51:30 K2 22 C7
32 6539 Johan Leeb NAT KZ 8874 Dawid De Wet NAT KZ 03:53:31 K2 23 V5 C8
33 6113 John Carlyon ALE KZ 8322 Penny Meakin ALE KZ 03:54:04 K2 24 X6 SM6 C9
34 6198 Alick Rennie NAT KZ 03:54:11 K1 10 SM7 B15
35 8905 Tim Hulley MIC KZ 7129 James Dillon MIC KZ 03:56:01 K2 25 U(18)1 B16
36 1824 Alan Coulter FLO GA 03:56:13 K1 11 SM8 B17
37 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 1061 Meyer Steyn DAB GA 03:58:01 K2 26 V6 B18
38 3290 Jaco Van Der Westhuizen PRE GA 03:59:22 K1 12 SV5 C10
39 1883 Andrew Brown DAB GA 03:59:53 K1 13 C11
40 8208 Bruce Perry KIN KZ 04:01:26 K1 14 V7 C12
41 8820 Greg Merrett KIN KZ 04:02:01 K1 15 C13
42 6939 Gina Walsh KIN KZ 9654 Andrew Walsh KIN KZ 04:02:02 K2 27 X7 SV6 D2
43 6262 Dave Fraser KIN KZ 6673 Jeremy Ferrow KIN KZ 04:02:50 K2 28 SM9 D3
44 2107 Ian Walker JCC GA 6830 Gary Zinn KIN KZ 04:03:39 K2 29 V8 B19
45 6648 Robin Davey KIN KZ 04:04:04 K1 16 SM10 C14
46 2906 Peter Geach DAB GA 04:05:36 K1 17 V9 B20
47 1218 James Crichton DAB GA 1042 Sarah Saunders DAB GA 04:06:38 K2 30 X8 C15
48 7192 Owen Hemingway NAT KZ 04:08:17 K1 18 V10 C16
49 7382 Lawrence Blackbeard UMZ KZ 7688 Wayne Lambson UMZ KZ 04:10:55 K2 31 SV7 C17
50 8926 Burnie Burnard ROR KZ 1780 Desmond Koertzen FLO GA 04:11:02 K2 32 M2 C18
51 7732 Phil Sadler UMZ KZ 7269 Christopher Sadler UKN KZ 04:11:25 K2 33 B21
52 6987 Andre Proctor KIN KZ 8197 Benjamin Howard KIN KZ 04:11:28 K2 34 SV8 C19
53 1274 Kevin Middleton DAB GA 04:13:12 K1 19 V11 B22
54 2385 Brad Webber DAB GA 04:13:58 K1 20 C20
55 6860 Richard Philps KIN KZ 9658 Greg Philps KIN KZ 04:14:51 K2 35 SV9 C21
56 1364 William Hardie DAB GA 1848 Derek Hompes DAB GA 04:15:35 K2 36 SV10 B23
57 7990 Jeff Hilliar ROR KZ 04:16:44 K1 21 SM11 D4
58 7655 Barry Millar UMZ KZ 7785 Mark Johnson UMZ KZ 04:17:29 K2 37 V12 C22
59 8105 Stephen Scrase ZUL KZ 9192 Clinton Wissekerke ZUL KZ 04:17:34 K2 38 C23
60 6217 Brett Walker KIN KZ 6292 Peter Bentley KIN KZ 04:18:21 K2 39 C24
61 8908 Iain Rennie MIC KZ 04:20:16 K1 22 U(16)1 C25
62 1753 Alan Taylor FLO GA 04:24:14 K1 23 SG1 C26
63 6718 Geoff Caruth UMZ KZ 7623 Aidan De Gersigny UMZ KZ 04:25:12 K2 40 M3 C27
64 2160 Jason Mortimer FLO GA 2163 Wayne Albertyn FLO GA 04:26:57 K2 41 D5
65 1610 Brian Watson DAB GA 04:27:34 K1 24 D6
66 7001 Charles Mason KIN KZ 04:27:34 K1 25 GM1 C28
67 7060 Eddie Dykes NAT KZ 04:27:43 K1 26 GM2 D7
68 7170 Kevin Gotte NAT KZ 6425 Bruce Green NAT KZ 04:28:55 K2 42 SV11 D8
69 8173 Alastair Jamieson KIN KZ 04:30:47 K1 27 SV12 C29
70 3101 Albertus Pretorius CEN GA 04:31:29 K1 28 V13 B24
71 1280 Robert Crichton WITS GA 1226 Matthew Ballenden DAB GA 04:32:02 K2 43 A10
72 6010 Hugh Raw NAT KZ 04:32:10 K1 29 GM3 D9
73 7184 Dick Edwards NAT KZ 04:32:17 K1 30 GM4 C30
74 2098 Anthony Phelp JCC GA 1939 Andre Van Der Merwe JCC GA 04:33:22 K2 44 M4 C31
75 8538 Patrick O Reilly UMF KZ 6502 Marius Van Eden UMF KZ 04:33:29 K2 45 V14 D10
76 7604 Neil Patterson UMZ KZ 04:34:26 K1 31 V15 C32
77 6253 Gordon Salvage UMZ KZ 04:34:27 K1 32 SV13 C33
78 1533 Darryll Harding ERK GA 1597 Jonathan Mare ERK GA 04:36:18 K2 46 B25
79 9403 Angelique Mulder KIN KZ 1948 Kirsty Van Der Merwe JCC GA 04:36:25 K2 47 F2 U(21)2 B26
80 2905 Graham Bird DAB GA 4227 Jeannette Walder KNY EC 04:37:12 K2 48 X9 A11
81 7450 Bart Fokkens STE KZ 04:37:52 K1 33 SM12 B27
82 2128 Phil Botha PRE GA 04:41:00 K1 34 C34
83 3266 Daniel Taylor PRE GA 04:41:21 K1 35 SM13 C35
84 2111 David Ketley DAB GA 04:44:37 K1 36 V16 E1
85 1709 Pieter Malan DAB GA 04:45:04 K1 37 SV14 C36
86 1069 Colin Barry DAB GA 1738 Mike Carlisle DAB GA 04:45:29 K2 49 SM14 D11
87 1430 Llewellyn Walters DAB GA 1083 Dean Burscough DAB GA 04:46:15 K2 50 V17 B28
88 1383 Dave Tattam DAB GA 04:46:55 K1 38 V18 D12
89 1577 John Cunningham DAB GA 1501 Hans Loots DAB GA 04:48:20 K2 51 SV15 C37
90 5275 Alan Rainnie PEN WP 2121 Mark Smuts VIC GA 04:49:53 K2 52 SV16 C38
91 6681 Roy Swingewood KIN KZ 6670 Willem Deyzel KIN KZ 04:50:17 K2 53 GM5 C39
92 2778 Fergus Clark VIC GA 2745 Noel Bessler VIC GA 04:50:19 K2 54 SM15 B29
93 6765 Barry Theunissen KIN KZ 9446 Murray Calder KIN KZ 04:50:27 K2 55 SV17 D13
94 2710 Jason Callister DAB GA 04:53:40 K1 39 B30
95 1553 Clinton Fox ERK GA 1613 Brian Bader ERK GA 04:54:23 K2 56 B31
96 1099 Alex Roberts DAB GA 04:58:06 K1 40 A12
97 6419 James Clowes FEZ KZ 04:59:26 K1 41 D14
98 6242 Dane Lievesley CRU KZ 9470 Julian Lievesley CRU KZ 05:00:10 K2 57 X10 V19 E2
99 2916 Norman Hind FLO GA 2908 Colin Erikson FLO GA 05:00:55 K2 58 D15
100 3090 Rob King CEN GA 3380 Ryan King CEN GA 05:00:56 K2 59 C40
101 6684 Bob Geldard KIN KZ 2727 Deborah Geldard DAB GA 05:00:56 K2 60 X11 SV18 C41
102 1413 Luke Doig DAB GA 05:00:59 K1 42 V20 B32
103 2941 Lenin Lubbe FLO GA 05:01:11 K1 43 SG2 D16
104 2374 Bruce Mckinlay DAB GA 2371 Andre Faure DAB GA 05:03:45 K2 61 C42
105 8899 Luke Symons NAT KZ 1732 Jonathan Niemann JCC GA 05:05:04 K2 62 A13
106 8344 John Graaf ALE KZ 05:10:56 K1 44 SM16 E3
107 1190 Ian Robertson DAB GA 2813 Alan Schuddinh ERK GA 05:12:02 K2 63 SV19 A14
108 8243 Nic Davies KIN KZ 05:19:42 K1 45 V21 E4
109 1518 Jan Vink DAB GA 05:19:56 K1 46 B33
110 7561 Tjaart Coetzee UMZ KZ 05:21:11 K1 47 SV20 D17
111 7792 Kevin Trodd UMZ KZ 05:21:13 K1 48 SV21 E5
112 3343 Eric Dixon LOW GA 3338 Laetitia Scheepers LOW GA 05:25:07 K2 64 X12 D18
113 6992 Rowan Matthews KIN KZ 1878 Luke Matthews DAB GA 05:25:18 K2 65 B34
114 1379 Anthony Schroenn DAB GA 1211 Timothy White DAB GA 05:25:54 K2 66 D19
115 1421 Natascha Glasl UJK GA 8810 Emma Gillmer KIN KZ 05:28:24 K2 67 F3 C43
116 8588 Uwe Schmidthaus AMA KZ 9172 Caroline Schmidthaus AMA KZ 05:32:32 K2 68 X13 C44
117 6395 Wes Bartho KIN KZ 6891 Matt Frizelle KIN KZ 05:34:21 K2 69 C45
118 1397 Donald Harper DAB GA 1720 Wayne Taylor FLO GA 05:34:34 K2 70 V22 C46
119 7854 Matthew Fitzsimons NAT KZ 1203 Grant Walker DAB GA 05:41:02 K2 71 D20
120 6886 Hugh Murrell KIN KZ 6747 Charles Oxenham KIN KZ 05:41:22 K2 72 M5 D21
121 8502 Gavin Myburgh KIN KZ 1769 Sean Le Grange FLO GA 05:42:22 K2 73 V23 C47
122 1457 Hugh Andersen DAB GA 05:47:40 K1 49 SV22 D22
123 8321 Anthony Van Tonder EST KZ 8348 Gavin Peckham ZUL KZ 05:53:01 K2 74 M6 D23
124 2044 Claude Nish DAB GA 1486 Kingsley Mark Carlstein DAB GA 05:53:16 K2 75 C48
125 8286 Craig Munro KIN KZ 6301 Ian Pennefather KIN KZ 05:55:56 K2 76 D24
126 1131 Charles Savage DAB GA 1427 Paul De Ruyter DAB GA 05:56:52 K2 77 D25
127 1450 Rouxbin Smit DAB GA 1500 Henk Van Rooyen DAB GA 06:21:11 K2 78 C49
128 2390 Charles Fox DAB GA 1552 Christo Horn DAB GA 06:23:31 K2 79 V24 C50
129 3188 Gideon Marx CEN GA 3028 Dirk Fuchsloch CEN GA 06:38:47 K2 80 SV23 C51
130 2431 John Hayes DAB GA 1649 Wayne Downing DAB GA 06:40:37 K2 81 SV24 C52
131 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 6259 Wayne Denissen CRU KZ 06:44:42 K2 82 SV25 C53
132 8689 Duncan Paul NAT KZ 06:48:04 K1 50 M7 C54
133 7141 Colin Burden NAT KZ 06:48:11 K1 51 M8 C55
134 8471 Shaun Frankish NAT KZ 6446 Dave Frankish NAT KZ 06:53:31 K2 83 C56
135 6436 Craig Schutte NAT KZ 9272 Ryan Kewley ZUL KZ 07:24:23 K2 84 D26

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461