Race results for 2006

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 1732 Jonathan Niemann SOW GA 1680 Russell Willis SOW GA 02:57:47 K2 1 A1
2 9920 Mark Mulder KIN KZ 1811 Mike Harris VIC GA 03:02:10 K2 2 A2
3 8417 Deon Bruss UMV KZ 03:02:53 K1 1 A3
4 8291 Scott Rutherfoord KIN KZ 03:06:13 K1 2 B1
5 6351 Kevin White NAT KZ 03:12:50 K1 3 SV1 A4
6 3331 Gerhard Steyn LOW GA 03:14:59 K1 4 SM1 A5
7 7427 Stuart Roberts ZUL KZ 03:16:32 K1 5 SV2 B2
8 2028 Rob Oliaro VIC GA 2694 Brandon Collyer VIC GA 03:19:13 K2 3 SV3 A6
9 8002 Michael Patrick MAR KZ 03:19:30 K1 6 U(18)1 B3
10 7664 Rob Ostler UMZ KZ 7717 Kevin Davidson UMZ KZ 03:21:33 K2 4 SM2 B4
11 2690 Roy Pepper VIC GA 03:24:42 K1 7 V1 B5
12 1020 Jacques Theron SOW GA 03:24:55 K1 8 A7
13 7214 Hector Wills NAT KZ 6444 Cliff Wills KIN KZ 03:25:04 K2 5 SM3 C1
14 1870 Andrew Maclachlan SOW GA 03:26:29 K1 9 SV4 A8
15 7039 Jaysen Golding KIN KZ 6746 Ken Collins KIN KZ 03:26:41 K2 6 A9
16 2732 Malcolm Stothard DAB GA 1496 Alice Rawlinson ADV GA 03:27:21 K2 7 X1 A10
17 1948 Kirsty Van Der Merwe JCC GA 3282 Hilmar Von Mansberg HAR GA 03:27:26 K2 8 X2 B6
18 8611 Nibs Taylor EST KZ 03:29:32 K1 10 SM4 B7
19 1959 Cally Henderson JCC GA 2561 Warren Ziervogel JCC GA 03:30:37 K2 9 X3 SV5 B8
20 8031 Ant Stott NAT KZ 8694 Garry Campbell NAT KZ 03:34:29 K2 10 A11
21 8868 Yann Leclezio NAT KZ 8422 Sven Bruss UMV KZ 03:34:37 K2 11 A12
22 6352 Gavin Tarr CAN KZ 03:35:09 K1 11 SV6 B9
23 1253 John Barrow DAB GA 03:35:14 K1 12 V2 B10
24 1099 Alex Roberts DAB GA 1130 Willem Van Der Merwe DAB GA 03:36:59 K2 12 A13
25 8849 Rollo Woodhead CAN KZ 03:37:00 K1 13 V3 C2
26 8098 Cam Schoeman MAR KZ 7148 Craig Mustard UKN KZ 03:37:19 K2 13 U(21)1 A14
27 8226 Loren Denekamp KIN KZ 7051 Warren Steele KIN KZ 03:38:31 K2 14 C3
28 1616 Paul Hay LOW GA 1630 Grant Morshead ERK GA 03:39:17 K2 15 V4 B11
29 8908 Iain Rennie MIC KZ 03:40:29 K1 14 U(18)2 B12
30 7792 Kevin Trodd UMZ KZ 7561 Tjaart Coetzee UMZ KZ 03:42:15 K2 16 SV7 D1
31 7129 James Dillon MIC KZ 03:42:34 K1 15 U(18)3 A15
32 9294 David Firth MIC KZ 03:42:38 K1 16 U(18)4 B13
33 3342 Wihan Venter LOW GA 03:43:54 K1 17 SV8 C4
34 1364 William Hardie DAB GA 03:45:57 K1 18 SV9 B14
35 7192 Owen Hemingway NAT KZ 03:47:03 K1 19 V5 C5
36 9403 Angelique Mulder KIN KZ 6575 Kate Frost NAT KZ 03:50:15 K2 17 F1 B15
37 1280 Robert Crichton WITS GA 1042 Sarah Saunders SOW GA 03:50:31 K2 18 X4 U(21)2 A16
38 1518 Jan Vink DAB GA 2924 Luke Van Der Merwe DAB GA 03:50:54 K2 19 B16
39 6648 Robin Davey KIN KZ 03:50:55 K1 20 M1 B17
40 1665 Gregory Hoets DAB GA 1667 Greg Brown DAB GA 03:52:41 K2 20 C6
41 7990 Jeff Hilliar ROR KZ 03:53:42 K1 21 SM5 E1
42 2906 Peter Geach DAB GA 03:54:09 K1 22 V6 C7
43 1061 Meyer Steyn DAB GA 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 03:54:26 K2 21 V7 A17
44 3254 Basil Thatcher CEN GA 03:54:42 K1 23 M2 C8
45 9633 Mark Perrow UMF KZ 8896 Brian Kurz NAT KZ 03:55:10 K2 22 V8 A18
46 6580 David Patrick NAT KZ 7162 Terry Peterson NAT KZ 03:55:14 K2 23 SM6 C9
47 3049 Theo Smit CEN GA 3051 Ronald Pronk CEN GA 03:58:20 K2 24 SM7 A19
48 8781 Martin Potgieter UMF KZ 9960 Corrie Jansen Van Vuuren UMF KZ 04:02:33 K2 25 V9 C10
49 7912 Kevin Murray NAT KZ 04:02:33 K1 24 V10 B18
50 6262 Dave Fraser KIN KZ 6673 Jeremy Ferrow KIN KZ 04:04:47 K2 26 SM8 C11
51 1274 Kevin Middleton DAB GA 04:04:57 K1 25 V11 B19
52 8996 Shaun Austin ZUL KZ 04:06:29 K1 26 U(16)1 B20
53 6718 Geoff Caruth UMZ KZ 7623 Aidan De Gersigny UMZ KZ 04:06:49 K2 27 M3 C12
54 1610 Brian Watson DAB GA 04:07:36 K1 27 D2
55 9175 Brad Mc Cann AMA KZ 04:08:39 K1 28 U(18)5 C13
56 7845 Gary Campbell BUS KZ 6173 Michael Shattock BUS KZ 04:08:41 K2 28 V12 B21
57 9716 Tim Frankish NAT KZ 8943 Iain Thompson UKN KZ 04:08:54 K2 29 C14
58 3030 Gerhard Nel CEN GA 3235 Sylvia Mosdell CEN GA 04:09:00 K2 30 X5 V13 A20
59 7626 Ian Mountain UMZ KZ 04:09:09 K1 29 V14 C15
60 8471 Shaun Frankish NAT KZ 6446 Dave Frankish NAT KZ 04:09:53 K2 31 C16
61 2111 David Ketley DAB GA 04:10:11 K1 30 V15 D3
62 8173 Alastair Jamieson KIN KZ 04:12:26 K1 31 SV10 C17
63 2700 Jose Barreto VIC GA 2788 Andrew Ryan VIC GA 04:13:41 K2 32 SM9 C18
64 7300 Christopher Cason ROR KZ 04:16:21 K1 32 SM10 D4
65 6502 Marius Van Eden UMF KZ 8538 Patrick O Reilly UMF KZ 04:17:44 K2 33 V16 D5
66 9730 Andre Morrish NAT KZ 04:18:31 K1 33 SV11 C19
67 8631 Clive Hockly CRU KZ 04:18:46 K1 34 V17 B22
68 7311 Andrew Booth UKN KZ 9747 Greg Beaumont MMS KZ 04:20:22 K2 34 C20
69 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 6848 Andrew Grieveson CRU KZ 04:21:11 K2 35 V18 C21
70 8782 Michael Yeats MSL KZ 8762 Alex Gordon MSL KZ 04:24:08 K2 36 C22
71 1289 Wynand Rossouw DAB GA 04:25:48 K1 35 V19 B23
72 9314 Gill Broughton NAT KZ 8344 John Graaf ALE KZ 04:25:50 K2 37 X6 D6
73 3343 Eric Dixon LOW GA 04:26:21 K1 36 SV12 C23
74 1736 Nigel Payne DAB GA 04:26:35 K1 37 SM11 D7
75 3183 Shane Gouldie CEN GA 04:27:39 K1 38 SM12 C24
76 1430 Llewellyn Walters DAB GA 2084 Russell Blane DAB GA 04:29:16 K2 38 V20 B24
77 1611 Dave White VIC GA 2733 Sandra Eardley VIC GA 04:29:22 K2 39 X7 B25
78 2044 Claude Nish DAB GA 1486 Kingsley Mark Carlstein DAB GA 04:30:36 K2 40 C25
79 6765 Barry Theunissen KIN KZ 04:32:34 K1 39 SM13 D8
80 1379 Anthony Schroenn DAB GA 04:32:46 K1 40 D9
81 3050 Jan De Jager CEN GA 04:34:28 K1 41 SM14 D10
82 9090 Struan Taylor NAT KZ 11 Ryan Winter INT IN 04:36:48 K2 41 E2
83 6669 Howard Frizelle KIN KZ 04:41:04 K1 42 M4 C26
84 3026 Robin Soulsby CEN GA 3167 GrÉgor Wolter CEN GA 04:41:16 K2 42 B26
85 2933 Clive Evans DAB GA 04:42:52 K1 43 V21 D11
86 7070 Dale Tattam KIN KZ 04:42:52 K1 44 V22 E3
87 3386 William Morrell DAB GA 1922 Allan Rodel CEN GA 04:43:45 K2 43 C27
88 3057 Norbert Hannweg CEN GA 3044 Neil Jolly CEN GA 04:43:46 K2 44 V23 D12
89 1515 Mark Feather DAB GA 2521 Charles Molteno CEN GA 04:46:45 K2 45 SV13 B27
90 2916 Norman Hind FLO GA 2908 Colin Erikson FLO GA 04:46:57 K2 46 SV14 D13
91 5813 George Hall PRL WP 04:47:28 K1 45 SM15 C28
92 7382 Lawrence Blackbeard UMZ KZ 7688 Wayne Lambson UMZ KZ 04:49:26 K2 47 V24 B28
93 2098 Anthony Phelp JCC GA 1939 Andre Van Der Merwe JCC GA 04:49:41 K2 48 M5 C29
94 3290 Jaco Van Der Westhuizen HAR GA 3291 LiamÉ Van Der Westhuizen HAR GA 04:51:19 K2 49 X8 SV15 C30
95 2458 Nick Kyriacos DAB GA 04:53:03 K1 46 B29
96 8699 Mark Lynn NAT KZ 7323 John Edmonds KIN KZ 04:55:40 K2 50 SM16 C31
97 3463 Reinhold De Villiers TUK GA 2855 Rietta De Villiers TUK GA 05:00:28 K2 51 X9 M6 C32
98 1265 Michael Johns DAB GA 1728 Royce Long DAB GA 05:03:07 K2 52 SV16 C33
99 9446 Murray Calder KIN KZ 05:03:38 K1 47 V25 D14
100 6196 Paul Smit NAT KZ 8423 Peter Morphew MMS KZ 05:04:03 K2 53 M7 B30
101 1457 Hugh Andersen DAB GA 2351 Callie Strydom DAB GA 05:04:37 K2 54 SV17 C34
102 7572 Mike Mc Loughlin UMZ KZ 05:04:55 K1 48 D15
103 2745 Noel Bessler VIC GA 2778 Fergus Clark VIC GA 05:09:30 K2 55 SM17 B31
104 1649 Wayne Downing DAB GA 05:10:49 K1 49 SV18 C35
105 7445 Allan Lawrie STE KZ 05:12:07 K1 50 V26 C36
106 3188 Gideon Marx CEN GA 05:12:50 K1 51 SV19 D16
107 5464 Greg Bath UCT WP 05:13:50 K1 52 E4
108 7074 Jared Dwyer KIN KZ 05:14:21 K1 53 B32
109 3130 Reuhl Lombard OLI GA 3162 Jireh Lombard TUK GA 05:16:27 K2 56 X10 C37
110 3090 Rob King CEN GA 3380 Ryan King CEN GA 05:20:52 K2 57 D17
111 2117 Peter Mcbride JCC GA 2106 Simon Willmott JCC GA 05:21:44 K2 58 SM18 C38
112 9306 Laura Thompson NAT KZ 05:22:48 K1 54 F2 A21
113 1278 Kevin Holmes DAB GA 05:23:21 K1 55 SG1 B33
114 2335 Trevor Niksch DAB GA 05:23:22 K1 56 SM19 C39
115 2696 Michael Mc Giddy VIC GA 2085 Andrew Armstrong VIC GA 05:32:05 K2 59 V27 C40
116 9426 Derek Stutterheim UMZ KZ 9777 Brian Martens MMS KZ 05:34:52 K2 60 A22
117 1577 John Cunningham DAB GA 1501 Hans Loots DAB GA 05:37:39 K2 61 SV20 C41
118 8321 Anthony Van Tonder EST KZ 6052 Ian William Bailey NAT KZ 05:38:01 K2 62 M8 C42
119 1397 Donald Harper DAB GA 1720 Wayne Taylor CRO GA 05:42:38 K2 63 V28 C43
120 9983 Paul Crowther KIN KZ 1965 David Hammond DAB GA 05:44:30 K2 64 V29 D18
121 8873 Guy Balme NAT KZ 05:44:30 K1 57 D19
122 2021 Grant Conlon VIC GA 2706 Kevin Hutcheon VIC GA 05:44:46 K2 65 SV21 A23
123 1218 James Crichton DAB GA 2435 Janet Bartlet DAB GA 05:46:17 K2 66 X11 SV22 B34
124 2996 Bruce Banfield FLO GA 05:47:04 K1 58 SM20 A24
125 2191 Adrian Vroom FLO GA 05:47:12 K1 59 C44
126 6886 Hugh Murrell KIN KZ 8379 Peter Dennison UMZ KZ 05:52:10 K2 67 SV23 D20
127 1935 Colin Kearns JCC GA 05:53:39 K1 60 SM21 C45
128 6346 Dave Harker KIN KZ 05:54:48 K1 61 SM22 C46
129 3093 Marc Descoins CEN GA 05:56:04 K1 62 V30 C47
130 7598 Matt Croudace UMZ KZ 05:56:06 K1 63 D21
131 7363 David Lambert EST KZ 06:04:55 K1 64 SV24 E5
132 1831 Serge Vanhee FLO GA 06:14:56 K1 65 B35
133 6311 Rosh Honneysett CRU KZ 8522 Glenn Evans CRU KZ 06:21:40 K2 68 SV25 B36
134 6259 Wayne Denissen CRU KZ 6339 Rentia Denisson CRU KZ 06:27:31 K2 69 X12 SV26 E6
135 7975 Gordon Ellish AMA KZ 06:38:41 K1 66 SV27 D22
136 8861 Steven Cothill AMA KZ 06:38:42 K1 67 SM23 C48
137 6000 Hugh Cocksedge ALE KZ 6058 Tim Platt FEZ KZ 06:48:21 K2 70 SM24 C49
138 1211 Timothy White DAB GA 1131 Charles Savage DAB GA 07:21:05 K2 71 E7
139 8881 Oliver Burn AMA KZ 9529 Judd Mccann AMA KZ 09:05:00 K2 72 B37

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461