Race results for 2007

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 8851 Ken Holden UMZ KZ 6381 Hank Mc Gregor WHR WP 03:00:09 K2 1 A1
2 8417 Deon Bruss UMV KZ 6156 Brett Frost NAT KZ 03:00:12 K2 2 A2
3 1680 Russell Willis SOW GA 1280 Robert Crichton WITS GA 03:02:23 K2 3 A3
4 6352 Gavin Tarr CAN KZ 2694 Brandon Collyer VIC GA 03:09:33 K2 4 SV1 A4
5 9920 Mark Mulder GHR GA 9403 Angelique Mulder KIN KZ 03:11:03 K2 5 X1 A5
6 9807 James Hackland NAT KZ 7322 Craig Carter-brown MMS KZ 03:13:25 K2 6 B1
7 1685 Marco Magni DAB GA 03:16:35 K1 1 A6
8 3331 Gerhard Steyn LOW GA 03:20:19 K1 2 SM1 B2
9 4525 Hennie Roos BOR EC 03:20:43 K1 3 SM2 A7
10 1061 Meyer Steyn DAB GA 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 03:24:42 K2 7 V1 B3
11 6992 Rowan Matthews KIN KZ 03:26:46 K1 4 A8
12 7214 Hector Wills NAT KZ 6444 Cliff Wills KIN KZ 03:26:53 K2 8 SM3 C1
13 1458 Lance Wyly DAB GA 03:28:14 K1 5 V2 B4
14 1616 Paul Hay LOW GA 1630 Grant Morshead ERK GA 03:28:37 K2 9 SM4 C2
15 1929 Patrick Reeves DAB GA 2919 Nicholas Warren DAB GA 03:29:20 K2 10 SV2 A9
16 2732 Malcolm Stothard DAB GA 1635 Mike Barry ERK GA 03:29:33 K2 11 V3 A10
17 1253 John Barrow DAB GA 2435 Janet Bartlet DAB GA 03:32:17 K2 12 X2 SV3 B5
18 8996 Shaun Austin ZUL KZ 03:32:36 K1 6 U(18)1 B6
19 4581 Craig Powell BOR EC 03:34:25 K1 7 SV4 B7
20 1042 Sarah Saunders SOW GA 1948 Kirsty Van Der Merwe GHR GA 03:34:44 K2 13 F1 B8
21 7679 Rick Whitton UMZ KZ 7768 Colleen Whitton UMZ KZ 03:36:55 K2 14 X3 M1 B9
22 9633 Mark Perrow UMF KZ 8896 Brian Kurz NAT KZ 03:37:35 K2 15 V4 D1
23 1496 Alice Rawlinson CAN KZ 1050 Stu Rawlinson ADV GA 03:38:34 K2 16 X4 A11
24 1274 Kevin Middleton DAB GA 03:38:35 K1 8 V5 B10
25 7760 Debbie Germiquet UMZ KZ 9939 Hilary Jean Pitchford NAT KZ 03:38:37 K2 17 F2 B11
26 7051 Warren Steele KIN KZ 8226 Loren Denekamp KIN KZ 03:39:13 K2 18 C3
27 9055 Johan Keulder UMZ KZ 03:39:47 K1 9 SM5 E1
28 1870 Andrew Maclachlan SOW GA 03:39:48 K1 10 SV5 B12
29 2021 Grant Conlon VIC GA 2706 Kevin Hutcheon VIC GA 03:40:54 K2 19 SV6 B13
30 6885 Guy Haines KIN KZ 03:40:58 K1 11 SG1 B14
31 3496 Duncan James CEN GA 03:41:21 K1 12 B15
32 7689 Nigel Briggs NAT KZ 7754 Dave Briggs UMZ KZ 03:41:59 K2 20 V6 A12
33 3051 Ronald Pronk CEN GA 2128 Phil Botha CEN GA 03:42:39 K2 21 C4
34 2745 Noel Bessler VIC GA 2778 Fergus Clark VIC GA 03:42:57 K2 22 M2 D2
35 1611 Dave White VIC GA 2733 Sandra Eardley VIC GA 03:42:58 K2 23 X5 D3
36 6058 Tim Platt FEZ KZ 6000 Hugh Cocksedge FEZ KZ 03:43:54 K2 24 SM6 E2
37 8977 Anthony Edmonds NAT KZ 8031 Ant Stott NAT KZ 03:45:45 K2 25 A13
38 8868 Yann Leclezio NAT KZ 8422 Sven Bruss UMV KZ 03:45:45 K2 26 A14
39 9902 Wayne Thompson NAT KZ 9306 Laura Thompson NAT KZ 03:45:48 K2 27 X6 A15
40 1883 Andrew Brown DAB GA 03:47:37 K1 13 SV7 B16
41 6669 Howard Frizelle KIN KZ 6695 Michael Frizelle KIN KZ 03:47:47 K2 28 M3 C5
42 6052 Ian William Bailey NAT KZ 8321 Anthony Van Tonder EST KZ 03:48:42 K2 29 M4 D4
43 6860 Richard Philps KIN KZ 03:49:34 K1 14 SV8 B17
44 7935 Greg Hitchins CAN KZ 03:49:48 K1 15 SV9 C6
45 1218 James Crichton DAB GA 1129 Tristan Schafer DAB GA 03:50:46 K2 30 C7
46 6389 Brett Challenor CRU KZ 6406 Dean Gafney CRU KZ 03:52:04 K2 31 B18
47 1933 Bernard Krone JCC GA 1935 Colin Kearns JCC GA 03:52:46 K2 32 SM7 D5
48 7382 Lawrence Blackbeard UMZ KZ 7688 Wayne Lambson UMZ KZ 03:52:50 K2 33 V7 D6
49 1734 Mark Schroeder DAB GA 03:54:12 K1 16 B19
50 2906 Peter Geach DAB GA 03:54:57 K1 17 SM8 B20
51 1289 Wynand Rossouw DAB GA 03:56:39 K1 18 V8 B21
52 1099 Alex Roberts DAB GA 1130 Willem Van Der Merwe DAB GA 03:56:45 K2 34 A16
53 7192 Owen Hemingway NAT KZ 03:56:45 K1 19 V9 C8
54 6217 Brett Walker KIN KZ 6292 Peter Bentley KIN KZ 03:56:54 K2 35 SV10 D7
55 1024 Harald Wattrus DAB GA 1083 Dean Burscough DAB GA 03:57:05 K2 36 M5 A17
56 8881 Oliver Burn AMA KZ 03:58:32 K1 20 A18
57 8453 Craig Rees NAT KZ 7337 Julia Rees UKN KZ 04:00:49 K2 37 X7 B22
58 8502 Gavin Myburgh KIN KZ 2167 Bertie Baard FLO GA 04:02:37 K2 38 SM9 C9
59 3183 Shane Gouldie CEN GA 04:02:37 K1 21 SM10 B23
60 8873 Guy Balme MSL KZ 9911 Richard Mc Martin ESH KZ 04:03:26 K2 39 B24
61 4983 Bruce Viaene BOR EC 04:03:28 K1 22 U(21)1 A19
62 1430 Llewellyn Walters DAB GA 2084 Russell Blane DAB GA 04:04:51 K2 40 V10 D8
63 7499 Anton Fouche KIN KZ 04:05:08 K1 23 V11 B25
64 2744 Vallon Kupferberg ERK GA 2282 Jarryd Breeds ERK GA 04:05:12 K2 41 C10
65 6219 Patrick Reid CAN KZ 9873 Charlie Murless CAN KZ 04:05:28 K2 42 M6 C11
66 1780 Desmond Koertzen CRO GA 04:06:39 K1 24 M7 B26
67 8457 Robert Levinson UKN KZ 04:07:36 K1 25 C12
68 6648 Robin Davey KIN KZ 04:08:25 K1 26 M8 B27
69 2696 Michael Mc Giddy VIC GA 2085 Andrew Armstrong VIC GA 04:08:38 K2 43 V12 E3
70 3049 Theo Smit GHR GA 3318 Heinrich Van Rooyen GHR GA 04:09:29 K2 44 A20
71 8471 Shaun Frankish NAT KZ 2442 Ryan Hill DAB GA 04:09:41 K2 45 D9
72 3343 Eric Dixon LOW GA 04:09:43 K1 27 V13 C13
73 7664 Rob Ostler UMZ KZ 7717 Kevin Davidson UMZ KZ 04:10:15 K2 46 M9 B28
74 1649 Wayne Downing DAB GA 04:11:14 K1 28 V14 E4
75 6262 Dave Fraser KIN KZ 6673 Jeremy Ferrow KIN KZ 04:12:38 K2 47 M10 C14
76 7311 Andrew Booth RHO EC 8448 Marc Cloete UKN KZ 04:14:39 K2 48 B29
77 1167 Michael Makhudu DAB GA 1264 Francois Ferreira DAB GA 04:15:49 K2 49 C15
78 1341 Nicolaas Roodt DAB GA 04:16:11 K1 29 SV11 B30
79 7792 Kevin Trodd UMZ KZ 7561 Tjaart Coetzee UMZ KZ 04:17:28 K2 50 SV12 C16
80 6575 Kate Frost NAT KZ 9896 Nicola Irvine KIN KZ 04:17:43 K2 51 F3 C17
81 7571 Russell Stewart Solomon UMZ KZ 7700 Alan France UMZ KZ 04:18:20 K2 52 SM11 E5
82 2111 David Ketley DAB GA 04:18:48 K1 30 V15 D10
83 6875 Ant Chaplin KIN KZ 6697 Jeremy Chaplin KIN KZ 04:19:04 K2 53 SM12 D11
84 9075 Roy Huntley NAT KZ 04:20:32 K1 31 M11 C18
85 8825 Kevin James Palmer CRU KZ 6281 Trevor Maarschalk CRU KZ 04:20:57 K2 54 V16 C19
86 1943 Stanley Warren JCC GA 1934 John Devonport JCC GA 04:22:17 K2 55 M12 D12
87 6889 Doug Tatham KIN KZ 04:23:31 K1 32 V17 C20
88 9658 Greg Philps KIN KZ 04:24:13 K1 33 V18 C21
89 6206 Garth Jones CAN KZ 6197 Laird Mitchell CAN KZ 04:25:16 K2 56 SV13 D13
90 1048 Brian Ireland DAB GA 04:26:24 K1 34 SV14 C22
91 1137 Darrell Von Broembsen DAB GA 1138 Brent Fairlie DAB GA 04:30:36 K2 57 D14
92 2354 Jason Howell VIC GA 2683 Wayne Saunders VIC GA 04:31:16 K2 58 V19 C23
93 6416 Lea Herbst EST KZ 17 Lee Taman INT IN 04:32:03 K2 59 X8 D15
94 6765 Barry Theunissen KIN KZ 04:33:36 K1 35 SM13 E6
95 8550 Shaun Biggs UKN KZ 8989 Dave Biggs NAT KZ 04:35:26 K2 60 A21
96 5369 Kevin Bouwer MIL WP 3440 Jo-anne Hay TUK GA 04:35:27 K2 61 X9 C24
97 1364 William Hardie DAB GA 04:37:27 K1 36 SV15 B31
98 9716 Tim Frankish NAT KZ 6446 Dave Frankish NAT KZ 04:37:29 K2 62 D16
99 1769 Sean Le Grange FLO GA 2290 Dekker Erasmus FLO GA 04:39:26 K2 63 C25
100 8398 Paul Kennedy ZUL KZ 8373 Richard Austin ZUL KZ 04:41:21 K2 64 SV16 C26
101 6861 Graham Piggott KIN KZ 04:42:44 K1 37 C27
102 2847 Brand Zietsman DAB GA 04:42:47 K1 38 SV17 C28
103 1665 Gregory Hoets DAB GA 1667 Greg Brown DAB GA 04:45:51 K2 65 C29
104 3090 Rob King CEN GA 3380 Ryan King CEN GA 04:46:33 K2 66 C30
105 8901 Stuart Mac Laren MIC KZ 9672 Gregor Martin MIC KZ 04:46:55 K2 67 U(16)1 A22
106 3050 Jan De Jager CEN GA 04:50:42 K1 39 SM14 D17
107 1518 Jan Vink DAB GA 2924 Luke Van Der Merwe DAB GA 04:51:30 K2 68 B32
108 9314 Gill Broughton NAT KZ 8344 John Graaf ALE KZ 04:52:33 K2 69 X10 E7
109 1026 Ian Lawler DAB GA 2437 Iain Hume DAB GA 04:54:08 K2 70 V20 E8
110 7445 Allan Lawrie KIN KZ 04:58:33 K1 40 V21 C31
111 2996 Bruce Banfield FLO GA 04:59:39 K1 41 SM15 A23
112 2385 Brad Webber DAB GA 05:01:24 K1 42 SV18 E9
113 1265 Michael Johns DAB GA 1728 Royce Long DAB GA 05:01:34 K2 71 SV19 E10
114 1553 Clinton Fox ERK GA 1638 Brendan Pearson ERK GA 05:05:16 K2 72 C32
115 2933 Clive Evans DAB GA 05:06:25 K1 43 V22 D18
116 7070 Dave Tattam KIN KZ 05:06:26 K1 44 V23 C33
117 7799 Clive Mundow UMZ KZ 05:08:01 K1 45 SM16 C34
118 6510 Sparrow Summers FEZ KZ 6503 Pooch Ovenstone FEZ KZ 05:11:53 K2 73 SV20 D19
119 7642 Jan De Neef UMZ KZ 7766 Alan Versfeld KIN KZ 05:13:33 K2 74 SV21 D20
120 2916 Norman Hind ERK GA 2908 Colin Erikson FLO GA 05:18:57 K2 75 SV22 E11
121 2948 Allan Hayward ERK GA 2577 Alex Johnson ERK GA 05:21:45 K2 76 SV23 C35
122 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 9238 Deon Crouse UMZ KZ 05:22:25 K2 77 M13 E12
123 7598 Matt Croudace KIN KZ 8650 John Syme NAT KZ 05:23:13 K2 78 E13
124 2098 Anthony Phelp JCC GA 1939 Andre Van Der Merwe JCC GA 05:24:47 K2 79 SG2 C36
125 7151 Gordon Odell NAT KZ 05:25:59 K1 46 SV24 D21
126 8644 Clint Lawson NAT KZ 05:26:01 K1 47 SV25 D22
127 4519 Michael Brown BOR EC 05:32:25 K1 48 SV26 C37
128 4557 Danie Strydom BOR EC 05:32:28 K1 49 C38
129 4501 Gary Atkinson BOR EC 05:32:31 K1 50 M14 B33
130 12 Shane Raw INT IN 28 Ward Young INT IN 05:43:31 K2 80 E14
131 2904 Jacques Venter GHR GA 05:44:38 K1 51 SV27 D23
132 3093 Marc Descoins CEN GA 05:52:05 K1 52 V24 C39
133 1351 Martin Potgieter DAB GA 05:54:29 K1 53 D24
134 1376 Dawid De Jager DAB GA 05:54:30 K1 54 D25
135 7975 Gordon Ellish AMA KZ 06:01:05 K1 55 SV28 D26
136 3416 Adolf Joubert CEN GA 06:02:04 K1 56 SM17 B34
137 8781 Martin Potgieter UMF KZ 9960 Corrie Jansen Van Vuuren UMF KZ 06:13:05 K2 81 V25 C40
138 2741 Ryan Knott DAB GA 2769 Dale Felton DAB GA 06:17:00 K2 82 D27
139 9747 Greg Beaumont UKN KZ 6169 William Mitchell-innes BUS KZ 06:19:55 K2 83 C41
140 1397 Donald Harper DAB GA 1797 Johan Potgieter DAB GA 06:21:31 K2 84 V26 E15
141 2681 Timothy Baker VIC GA 2673 Gregg Hiscock VIC GA 06:23:15 K2 85 V27 C42
142 1255 Keith Flemmer DAB GA 1147 Brad Breetzke DAB GA 06:26:56 K2 86 C43
143 1089 Hamish Middleton DAB GA 06:28:46 K1 57 SV29 C44
144 6346 Dave Harker KIN KZ 06:37:47 K1 58 SM18 E16
145 3098 Mario Greyling CEN GA 3091 Marita Welgemoed CEN GA 06:49:36 K2 87 X11 SV30 D28
146 1457 Hugh Andersen DAB GA 07:17:24 K1 59 V28 E17
147 8861 Steven Cothill AMA KZ 07:21:42 K1 60 SM19 C45
148 1792 Felix Clemens VIC GA 9387 Anthony Halliday UMZ KZ 07:33:18 K2 88 SV31 D29
149 5920 Chris Fisher ZUL KZ 5579 Julia Thomas ZUL KZ 07:57:13 K2 89 X12 E18

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461