Race results for 2008

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 9678 Shaun Griffin UKN KZ 8098 Cam Schoeman NAT KZ 03:20:46 K2 1 A1
2 5269 Martin Dreyer NAT KZ 03:38:38 K1 1 V1 A2
3 1020 Jacques Theron SOW GA 3362 Jen Hodson SOW GA 03:39:51 K2 2 X1 A3
4 1280 Robert Crichton WITS GA 03:43:27 K1 2 A4
5 3331 Gerhard Steyn LOW GA 03:43:32 K1 3 M1 A5
6 7774 Lucas Mthalane LEM KZ 2001 Michael Mbanjwa ERK GA 03:49:41 K2 3 A6
7 8452 Dave Mckenzie NAT KZ 03:52:45 K1 4 B1
8 2227 Gavin Payne ERK GA 1635 Mike Barry ERK GA 03:52:53 K2 4 B2
9 1811 Mike Harris VIC GA 2734 Justin Bark JCC GA 03:56:07 K2 5 A7
10 8059 Mark Willment CAN KZ 9426 Derek Stutterheim UMZ KZ 03:56:50 K2 6 B3
11 8930 Shane Price KIN KZ 4524 Gv Price BOR EC 04:01:05 K2 7 A8
12 1777 Brendan Currin WITS GA 1496 Alice Rawlinson DAB GA 04:02:01 K2 8 X2 D1
13 7664 Rob Ostler UMZ KZ 7717 Kevin Davidson UMZ KZ 04:05:51 K2 9 M2 E1
14 727 Shane Raw INT IN 6575 Kate Frost NAT KZ 04:07:06 K2 10 X3 C1
15 2906 Peter Geach DAB GA 3177 Clive Van Horen DAB GA 04:08:40 K2 11 V2 B4
16 9920 Mark Mulder JCC GA 1828 Sydney Olwagen JCC GA 04:14:57 K2 12 X4 A9
17 1181 Anthony Bown DAB GA 04:15:05 K1 5 B5
18 2993 Rory Attridge DAB GA 2111 David Ketley DAB GA 04:17:01 K2 13 V3 D2
19 1061 Meyer Steyn DAB GA 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 04:17:43 K2 14 SM1 B6
20 7214 Hector Wills NAT KZ 6444 Cliff Wills KIN KZ 04:17:44 K2 15 SM2 E2
21 1619 Chad Andrews DAB GA 2973 Clifford Andrews DAB GA 04:20:43 K2 16 B7
22 3496 Duncan James CEN GA 04:20:55 K1 6 B8
23 1503 Jan-marten Daling PRE GA 04:21:16 K1 7 E3
24 3416 Adolf Joubert CEN GA 2833 Gary Van Niekerk CEN GA 04:21:48 K2 17 SV1 B9
25 2354 Jason Howell DAB GA 1929 Patrick Reeves DAB GA 04:25:41 K2 18 SV2 B10
26 1289 Wynand Rossouw DAB GA 04:26:08 K1 8 V4 B11
27 1341 Nicolaas Roodt DAB GA 2193 Grant Ramsden DAB GA 04:29:30 K2 19 SV3 B12
28 1391 Rudi Weys CEN GA 04:32:33 K1 9 SM3 C2
29 1274 Kevin Middleton DAB GA 04:34:12 K1 10 SM4 B13
30 1943 Stanley Warren JCC GA 1934 John Devonport JCC GA 04:34:36 K2 20 M3 C3
31 6335 Lieben Snr Badenhorst CRU KZ 6655 Mark Evered-hall CRU KZ 04:34:43 K2 21 V5 E4
32 6294 Stephen Binedell CRU KZ 04:34:51 K1 11 V6 C4
33 6648 Robin Davey KIN KZ 04:36:45 K1 12 M4 C5
34 1734 Mark Schroeder DAB GA 04:37:25 K1 13 B14
35 1621 Gustav Smook LOW GA 04:37:32 K1 14 V7 B15
36 6729 Peter James Duncan STE KZ 04:37:52 K1 15 M5 B16
37 3093 Marc Descoins CEN GA 04:38:12 K1 16 V8 C6
38 2947 Vaughn Van Der Merwe DAB GA 1130 Willem Van Der Merwe DAB GA 04:38:54 K2 22 E5
39 8304 Rudi Bense SOU KZ 8303 Dylan Bense SOU KZ 04:40:55 K2 23 C7
40 2564 Scheepers Schoeman WAT GA 04:41:58 K1 17 B17
41 3342 Wihan Venter LOW GA 04:42:19 K1 18 SV4 C8
42 5697 Brent Dickson ESH KZ 5619 Michael Emmott ESH KZ 04:43:11 K2 24 E6
43 5812 Nick Dickson ESH KZ 04:43:12 K1 19 C9
44 1347 James Knowles DAB GA 1350 Gary Campbell DAB GA 04:43:19 K2 25 V9 E7
45 8689 Duncan Paul NAT KZ 7141 Colin Burden NAT KZ 04:43:55 K2 26 M6 D3
46 7592 Jeff Cawood UMZ KZ 7667 Brian Watts UMZ KZ 04:45:25 K2 27 SV5 D4
47 8417 Deon Bruss UMV KZ 8694 Garry Campbell NAT KZ 04:45:46 K2 28 A10
48 1744 Gareth Gee FLO GA 1855 Bradley Fleming FLO GA 04:47:13 K2 29 E8
49 1253 John Barrow DAB GA 2435 Janet Bartlet DAB GA 04:47:24 K2 30 X5 SV6 B18
50 6093 Ian Morrow NAT KZ 1437 Gavin Morrow DAB GA 04:48:03 K2 31 C10
51 2737 Douglas Jewson DAB GA 2730 Rory Morgan DAB GA 04:48:38 K2 32 B19
52 1780 Desmond Koertzen CRO GA 2036 Daryn Koertzen UJK GA 04:48:42 K2 33 B20
53 7302 Enslin Uys NAT KZ 04:48:56 K1 20 V10 C11
54 2696 Michael Mc Giddy VIC GA 2085 Andrew Armstrong VIC GA 04:51:46 K2 34 V11 E9
55 7792 Kevin Trodd UMZ KZ 7561 Tjaart Coetzee UMZ KZ 04:52:24 K2 35 V12 D5
56 5346 Kate March UMF KZ 7107 Nicholas March KIN KZ 04:54:01 K2 36 X6 C12
57 7192 Owen Hemingway NAT KZ 04:54:27 K1 21 SM5 C13
58 9939 Hilary Jean Pitchford NAT KZ 04:54:29 K1 22 F1 B21
59 1553 Clinton Fox ERK GA 1638 Brendan Pearson ERK GA 04:54:50 K2 37 B22
60 2690 Roy Pepper VIC GA 2774 Brian Hunter VIC GA 04:55:04 K2 38 SM6 E10
61 3183 Shane Gouldie CEN GA 8502 Gavin Myburgh KIN KZ 04:56:27 K2 39 SM7 B23
62 9730 Andre Morrish NAT KZ 04:58:26 K1 23 SV7 C14
63 8422 Sven Bruss UMV KZ 8896 Brian Kurz NAT KZ 04:59:01 K2 40 A11
64 2919 Nicholas Warren DAB GA 1113 Sonja Bohnsack DAB GA 05:00:15 K2 41 X7 SV8 B24
65 1167 Michael Makhudu DAB GA 1152 Robert Mc Gloughlin DAB GA 05:00:48 K2 42 C15
66 5348 Greg Van Osch NAT KZ 05:01:12 K1 24 SV9 C16
67 2098 Anthony Phelp JCC GA 1939 Andre Van Der Merwe JCC GA 05:01:20 K2 43 SG1 E11
68 1364 William Hardie DAB GA 05:02:43 K1 25 V13 C17
69 2932 Mark Hall JCC GA 2934 Keith Beeston VIC GA 05:03:49 K2 44 M7 D6
70 6058 Tim Platt FEZ KZ 7329 Diana Rietz UKN KZ 05:03:52 K2 45 X8 E12
71 3254 Basil Thatcher PRE GA 05:05:55 K1 26 M8 E13
72 3290 Jaco Van Der Westhuizen PRE GA 05:05:58 K1 27 SV10 E14
73 3090 Rob King CEN GA 3365 Tyrone King CEN GA 05:08:37 K2 46 D7
74 2015 Deryck Armour JCC GA 1938 Jackie Dring JCC GA 05:10:57 K2 47 X9 M9 E15
75 2632 Guy Carter DAB GA 2012 Malcolm Bark JCC GA 05:14:02 K2 48 D8
76 3343 Eric Dixon LOW GA 05:15:18 K1 28 V14 C18
77 3050 Jan De Jager CEN GA 05:17:21 K1 29 SM8 D9
78 2022 Gregory Smith VIC GA 2713 Olivia Neves VIC GA 05:17:40 K2 49 X10 A12
79 1792 Felix Clemens VIC GA 05:18:16 K1 30 SV11 D10
80 2741 Ryan Knott DAB GA 2769 Dale Felton DAB GA 05:18:44 K2 50 D11
81 6262 Dave Fraser KIN KZ 6673 Jeremy Ferrow KIN KZ 05:24:46 K2 51 M10 C19
82 3049 Theo Smit CEN GA 3051 Ronald Pronk CEN GA 05:25:13 K2 52 SM9 A13
83 3070 Paul Robinson DAB GA 1153 Mark Hughes DAB GA 05:25:35 K2 53 C20
84 2044 Claude Nish DAB GA 1577 John Cunningham DAB GA 05:26:01 K2 54 SV12 B25
85 8781 Martin Potgieter UMF KZ 9745 James Potgieter UMF KZ 05:29:25 K2 55 D12
86 3869 Ralph Stevens MAL CD 3966 James Moffett MAL CD 05:33:30 K2 56 V15 E16
87 7571 Russell Stewart Solomon UMZ KZ 7700 Alan France UMZ KZ 05:35:31 K2 57 SM10 D13
88 1948 Kirsty Van Der Merwe ERK GA 1042 Sarah Saunders SOW GA 05:37:51 K2 58 F2 B26
89 1959 Cally Henderson DAB GA 1218 James Crichton DAB GA 05:39:41 K2 59 X11 M11 C21
90 1430 Llewellyn Walters DAB GA 2084 Russell Blane DAB GA 05:40:20 K2 60 V16 C22
91 1616 Paul Hay LOW GA 2059 Craig Lewis LOW GA 05:40:28 K2 61 C23
92 8031 Ant Stott NAT KZ 8868 Yann Leclezio NAT KZ 05:41:33 K2 62 A14
93 6718 Geoff Caruth CRU KZ 7623 Aidan De Gersigny UMZ KZ 05:41:49 K2 63 SG2 E17
94 7013 Tim Kelly KIN KZ 05:43:18 K1 31 SV13 D14
95 8344 John Graaf ALE KZ 8955 Jane Bain NAT KZ 05:49:23 K2 64 X12 SM11 D15
96 7385 Brendon Germaine STE KZ 6880 Claudio Manfron STE KZ 05:51:55 K2 65 C24
97 3429 Peter Pienaar LOW GA 05:54:01 K1 32 C25
98 2470 Kevin Hutton ERK GA 1527 Raymond Pratt ERK GA 05:55:46 K2 66 SM12 B27
99 3130 Reuhl Lombard OLI GA 3162 Jireh Lombard TUK GA 05:57:47 K2 67 X13 E18
100 6765 Barry Theunissen KIN KZ 06:01:24 K1 33 M12 D16
101 6464 Craig Wright NAT KZ 7486 Craig Gibson NAT KZ 06:06:39 K2 68 SV14 D17
102 8644 Clint Lawson NAT KZ 06:06:57 K1 34 SV15 C26
103 7863 Dave Sharpe BUS KZ 06:06:57 K1 35 V17 E19
104 7770 James Lind Holmes UMZ KZ 06:10:06 K1 36 SG3 D18
105 2983 Grant Van Der Merwe JCC GA 2809 Gareth Lottreaux JCC GA 06:11:41 K2 69 B28
106 2933 Clive Evans DAB GA 06:14:01 K1 37 V18 D19
107 9854 Clive Goble UMZ KZ 9225 Johann Wessels UMZ KZ 06:14:01 K2 70 SM13 E20
108 7070 Dave Tattam KIN KZ 06:14:03 K1 38 V19 C27
109 7382 Lawrence Blackbeard UMZ KZ 06:14:06 K1 39 SM14 D20
110 1933 Bernard Krone JCC GA 1935 Colin Kearns JCC GA 06:24:19 K2 71 SM15 E21
111 3442 Hylton Cruse LOW GA 06:24:22 K1 40 D21
112 738 Jacquo Odemaere INT IN 06:24:57 K1 41 E22
113 9633 Mark Perrow CAN KZ 6185 Anton Rencken BUS KZ 06:25:56 K2 72 V20 E23
114 7151 Gordon Odell BUS KZ 06:27:55 K1 42 V21 D22
115 1432 Winston Smart DAB GA 1769 Sean Le Grange FLO GA 06:30:05 K2 73 V22 D23
116 3283 Jaco Du Plessis PRE GA 2235 Marianne Van Jaarsveld PRE GA 06:46:51 K2 74 X14 V23 C28
117 2145 Matthias Wittich FLO GA 06:47:23 K1 43 SM16 C29
118 6206 Garth Jones CAN KZ 6197 Laird Mitchell NAT KZ 06:48:21 K2 75 SV16 E24
119 9533 Hannes Van Heerden AMA KZ 8717 Joubert Van Tonder SCO KZ 06:49:14 K2 76 D24
120 2021 Grant Conlon VIC GA 2706 Kevin Hutcheon VIC GA 06:51:23 K2 77 SV17 C30
121 2732 Malcolm Stothard DAB GA 1695 Carol Joyce DAB GA 06:57:26 K2 78 X15 B29
122 1071 Graham Neate DAB GA 1442 Russell Fraser DAB GA 06:59:01 K2 79 V24 E25
123 6156 Brett Frost NAT KZ 8892 Roger Mann NAT KZ 07:03:13 K2 80 SV18 E26
124 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 9375 Lorna Holmes UMZ KZ 07:05:49 K2 81 X16 SM17 D25
125 1048 Brian Ireland DAB GA 07:14:33 K1 44 SV19 C31
126 1026 Ian Lawler DAB GA 1515 Mark Feather DAB GA 07:31:28 K2 82 SV20 A15
127 6052 Ian William Bailey NAT KZ 8321 Anthony Van Tonder EST KZ 07:40:54 K2 83 M13 D26
128 1457 Hugh Andersen DAB GA 5560 Eddie Roller DAB GA 07:49:57 K2 84 V25 D27
129 2999 Antje Manfroni DAB GA 1741 Anna Clifford Arwidi DAB GA 07:51:45 K2 85 F3 SV21 E27
130 1351 Martin Potgieter DAB GA 07:59:12 K1 45 D28
131 1376 Dawid De Jager DAB GA 07:59:13 K1 46 E28
132 8453 Craig Rees UKN KZ 7337 Julia Rees UKN KZ 08:03:28 K2 86 X17 B30
133 2904 Jacques Venter PRE GA 08:06:14 K1 47 SV22 C32
134 6503 Pooch Ovenstone FEZ KZ 9013 Connel Adey NGW KZ 08:10:35 K2 87 SV23 E29
135 6875 Ant Chaplin KIN KZ 6697 Jeremy Chaplin KIN KZ 08:12:47 K2 88 SM18 E30
136 1296 Kevin Davie DAB GA 1448 Michael Roy DAB GA 08:27:34 K2 89 SM19 D29

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461