Race results for 2009

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 1020 Jacques Theron DAB GA 3362 Jen Hodson DAB GA 02:54:43 K2 1 X1 A1
2 9825 Craig Turton CAN KZ 8824 Miles Rasmussen KIN KZ 02:57:59 K2 2 B1
3 3331 Gerhard Steyn LOW GA 03:11:19 K1 1 M1 B2
4 8422 Sven Bruss UMV KZ 9426 Derek Stutterheim UMZ KZ 03:16:18 K2 3 B3
5 9578 Miles March NAT KZ 5346 Kate March NAT KZ 03:17:12 K2 4 X2 C1
6 1458 Lance Wyly DAB GA 03:17:53 K1 2 V1 B4
7 1061 Meyer Steyn DAB GA 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 03:19:07 K2 5 SM1 B5
8 3177 Clive Van Horen DAB GA 1253 John Barrow DAB GA 03:20:41 K2 6 V2 B6
9 1120 Jim Davies DAB GA 1422 Lloyde Hanson DAB GA 03:22:16 K2 7 SM2 C2
10 8551 Dylan Scott UKN KZ 9824 Mark Ussher KIN KZ 03:25:25 K2 8 A2
11 2354 Jason Howell DAB GA 2732 Malcolm Stothard DAB GA 03:25:40 K2 9 V3 B7
12 8646 Douglas Bird MMS KZ 8967 Andrew Nicholson NAT KZ 03:26:35 K2 10 B8
13 2993 Rory Attridge DAB GA 2928 Rod Penaluna DAB GA 03:26:47 K2 11 V4 E1
14 1181 Anthony Bown DAB GA 03:29:13 K1 3 A3
15 6093 Ian Morrow NAT KZ 03:31:14 K1 4 C3
16 1948 Kirsty Fox ERK GA 1553 Clinton Fox ERK GA 03:32:15 K2 12 X3 B9
17 2282 Jarryd Breeds ERK GA 2744 Vallon Kupferberg ERK GA 03:32:24 K2 13 B10
18 6294 Stephen Binedell CRU KZ 9457 Trevor Maher KIN KZ 03:34:23 K2 14 V5 C4
19 9680 Benjamin Bradford MIC KZ 9679 Tim Everett MIC KZ 03:36:06 K2 15 U(18)1 B11
20 7592 Jeff Cawood UMZ KZ 7667 Brian Watts UMZ KZ 03:37:28 K2 16 SV1 C5
21 2906 Peter Geach DAB GA 2435 Janet Bartlet DAB GA 03:38:46 K2 17 X4 SV2 D1
22 1943 Stanley Warren JCC GA 1934 John Devonport JCC GA 03:43:03 K2 18 M2 E2
23 2690 Roy Pepper VIC GA 2774 Brian Hunter VIC GA 03:45:05 K2 19 SM3 E3
24 6648 Robin Davey KIN KZ 03:46:17 K1 5 M3 C6
25 3026 Robin Soulsby UMZ KZ 3167 Gr?gor Wolter CEN GA 03:48:24 K2 20 SV3 C7
26 7664 Rob Ostler UMZ KZ 7717 Kevin Davidson UMZ KZ 03:48:47 K2 21 M4 E4
27 7051 Warren Steele KIN KZ 8198 Clinton Steele KIN KZ 03:51:31 K2 22 V6 D2
28 3343 Eric Dixon LOW GA 03:52:46 K1 6 V7 B12
29 6672 Mike Borland KIN KZ 03:52:56 K1 7 SG1 E5
30 9533 Hannes Van Heerden AMA KZ 8717 Joubert Van Tonder AMA KZ 03:54:07 K2 23 D3
31 1289 Wynand Rossouw DAB GA 03:55:51 K1 8 V8 B13
32 2617 Gareth Sears ERK GA 2465 Michael Sears ERK GA 03:57:22 K2 24 E6
33 4891 Roger Hooke BLU EC 03:57:23 K1 9 SM4 C8
34 1341 Nicolaas Roodt DAB GA 2193 Grant Ramsden DAB GA 03:57:49 K2 25 V9 B14
35 2561 Warren Ziervogel JCC GA 6740 Brem Peters JCC GA 03:57:50 K2 26 SV4 E7
36 6587 Cliffton Bridge UMZ KZ 03:58:16 K1 10 D4
37 6058 Tim Platt FEZ KZ 6000 Hugh Cocksedge FEZ KZ 03:59:19 K2 27 SM5 C9
38 1274 Kevin Middleton DAB GA 03:59:21 K1 11 SM6 B15
39 6335 Lieben Snr Badenhorst CRU KZ 6655 Mark Evered-hall CRU KZ 03:59:21 K2 28 V10 D5
40 7329 Diana Rietz UKN KZ 9021 Patricia Stannard FEZ KZ 03:59:24 K2 29 F1 D6
41 7070 Dave Tattam KIN KZ 03:59:55 K1 12 SM7 D7
42 8689 Duncan Paul NAT KZ 7141 Colin Burden NAT KZ 03:59:57 K2 30 M5 D8
43 6435 Chris Gillitt EST KZ 6574 Ryan Dohne EST KZ 04:00:13 K2 31 C10
44 8358 Andrew Morphew NAT KZ 848 Alex Beadle INT IN 04:01:10 K2 32 E8
45 6718 Geoff Caruth CRU KZ 6773 Peter Mountford KIN KZ 04:02:21 K2 33 SG2 C11
46 9850 Brittany Petersen EPW KZ 04:08:14 K1 13 F2 U(16)1 B16
47 3342 Wihan Venter LOW GA 04:09:50 K1 14 SV5 C12
48 1147 Brad Breetzke DAB GA 1255 Keith Flemmer DAB GA 04:10:35 K2 34 SV6 C13
49 5260 Stuart Macwilliam CEN GA 2420 Gary-jon Brown JCC GA 04:11:10 K2 35 B17
50 1437 Gavin Morrow DAB GA 04:11:20 K1 15 SV7 B18
51 7013 Tim Kelly KIN KZ 04:11:52 K1 16 V11 D9
52 8783 Tom Haines NAT KZ 04:14:08 K1 17 SV8 B19
53 2933 Clive Evans DAB GA 04:15:42 K1 18 SM8 C14
54 1092 Michael Adams LOW GA 2680 Jonathan Adams LOW GA 04:17:03 K2 36 E9
55 5697 Brent Dickson ESH KZ 5619 Michael Emmott ESH KZ 04:17:24 K2 37 D10
56 1621 Gustav Smook LOW GA 04:23:18 K1 19 V12 B20
57 7792 Kevin Trodd UMZ KZ 7561 Tjaart Coetzee UMZ KZ 04:24:46 K2 38 V13 D11
58 6765 Barry Theunissen KIN KZ 04:26:49 K1 20 M6 D12
59 738 Jacquo Odemaere INT IN 1959 Cally Henderson DAB GA 04:30:56 K2 39 X5 SM9 D13
60 1939 Andre Van Der Merwe JCC GA 2098 Anthony Phelp JCC GA 04:31:19 K2 40 SG3 C15
61 7166 Roy Tremearne NAT KZ 04:33:37 K1 21 SG4 C16
62 9712 Richard Butcher NAT KZ 7366 Graham Griffin NAT KZ 04:33:45 K2 41 SV9 E10
63 8448 Marc Cloete UKN KZ 04:35:14 K1 22 E11
64 7311 Andrew Booth UKN KZ 04:35:14 K1 23 C17
65 9747 Greg Beaumont UKN KZ 04:35:14 K1 24 C18
66 1350 Gary Campbell DAB GA 1347 James Knowles DAB GA 04:35:31 K2 42 V14 E12
67 3093 Marc Descoins CEN GA 04:36:30 K1 25 SM10 D14
68 7092 Matthew Dean MIC KZ 8030 Michael Hay US WP 04:38:32 K2 43 U(21)1 A5
69 7804 Mark Smuts UMZ KZ 7687 Chris Brown UMZ KZ 04:40:51 K2 44 V15 D15
70 8109 Craig Sparks ZUL KZ 04:42:40 K1 26 SV10 C19
71 8478 Anton Rohrs NAT KZ 6580 David Patrick NAT KZ 04:42:48 K2 45 SV11 C20
72 6886 Hugh Murrell KIN KZ 6679 Martin Mc Mahon KIN KZ 04:42:51 K2 46 SG5 E13
73 3442 Hylton Cruse LOW GA 04:45:06 K1 27 D16
74 9592 Ted Waldburger DUC KZ 9593 Mike Nichol DUC KZ 04:45:14 K2 47 M7 A6
75 875 Dave Wood NAT KZ 7885 Stuart Berry CAN KZ 04:51:17 K2 48 E14
76 5627 Mark Voges MIL WP 04:52:46 K1 28 V16 C21
77 2673 Gregg Hiscock VIC GA 2982 Nigel Morgan-smith FLO GA 04:53:07 K2 49 V17 D17
78 9745 James Potgieter UMF KZ 8781 Martin Potgieter UMF KZ 04:54:48 K2 50 E15
79 1908 Paul Lishman CAN KZ 1131 Charles Savage CAN KZ 04:56:52 K2 51 E16
80 7264 Konrad Karcz KSK KZ 8888 Kelly Howe UKN KZ 04:56:55 K2 52 X6 C22
81 1616 Paul Hay LOW GA 1630 Grant Morshead ERK GA 04:57:06 K2 53 SM11 C23
82 8555 Nick Stubbs UKN KZ 8400 Rene Stubbs CAN KZ 05:01:41 K2 54 A7
83 2696 Michael Mc Giddy VIC GA 2085 Andrew Armstrong VIC GA 05:03:19 K2 55 V18 E17
84 1028 Hulme Scholes DAB GA 05:05:04 K1 29 V19 C24
85 9011 Shane Wright NAT KZ 6549 Gary Marquis-jones FEZ KZ 05:05:18 K2 56 SV12 D18
86 6464 Craig Wright NAT KZ 7486 Craig Gibson NAT KZ 05:05:19 K2 57 SV13 D19
87 7571 Russell Stewart Solomon UMZ KZ 7700 Alan France UMZ KZ 05:06:00 K2 58 SM12 C25
88 7863 Dave Sharpe BUS KZ 05:11:44 K1 30 V20 D20
89 6503 Pooch Ovenstone FEZ KZ 8079 Kyle Solms EST KZ 05:12:08 K2 59 D21
90 2983 Grant Van Der Merwe JCC GA 05:13:26 K1 31 E18
91 2809 Gareth Lottreaux JCC GA 05:13:26 K1 32 C26
92 1795 Andrew Hall DAB GA 1264 Francois Ferreira INT IN 05:15:00 K2 60 SV14 C27
93 8644 Clint Lawson NAT KZ 05:15:19 K1 33 V21 D22
94 3050 Jan De Jager CEN GA 05:21:36 K1 34 SM13 E19
95 3290 Jaco Van Der Westhuizen PRE GA 3251 Wayne Coetzee WAT GA 05:22:08 K2 61 V22 E20
96 9316 David Still NAT KZ 8968 Allen Still NAT KZ 05:25:37 K2 62 C28
97 1522 Clint Munro ERK GA 2284 Allan Breeds ERK GA 05:28:04 K2 63 SV15 A8
98 1194 Chris Carnegie DAB GA 1164 Ian Rheeder DAB GA 05:28:51 K2 64 SV16 D23
99 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 9375 Lorna Holmes UMZ KZ 05:33:47 K2 65 X7 M8 D24
100 5812 Nick Dickson ESH KZ 9918 Dominic Chennells ESH KZ 06:04:10 K2 66 B21
101 899 Brett Craig KIN KZ 7228 Bryce Kennard KIN KZ 06:21:09 K2 67 E21
102 7382 Lawrence Blackbeard UMZ KZ 7688 Wayne Lambson UMZ KZ 06:24:57 K2 68 V23 D25
103 1933 Bernard Krone JCC GA 1935 Colin Kearns JCC GA 06:28:29 K2 69 SM14 E22
104 7151 Gordon Odell BUS KZ 06:31:54 K1 35 V24 E23
105 1281 Michael Cheek DAB GA 06:40:18 K1 36 V25 D26
106 3318 Heinrich Van Rooyen BLU EC 4750 Dirkie Ellis BLU EC 06:46:56 K2 70 A9
107 7642 Jan De Neef UMZ KZ 7794 Jonathon Harley UMZ KZ 07:09:59 K2 71 SV17 B22
108 9217 Richard Hermon UMZ KZ 9379 Megan Goble UMZ KZ 07:29:52 K2 72 X8 D27
109 7760 Debbie Germiquet UMZ KZ Partner Withdrew 04:06:52 K1 F

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461