Race results for 2010

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 6381 Hank Mcgregor KIN KZ 8851 Ken Holden UMZ KZ 02:56:07 K2 1 A1
2 6256 Wayne Wilson KIN KZ 6737 Gary Clarke KIN KZ 03:01:48 K2 2 SV1 A2
3 9678 Shaun Griffin MID KZ 03:06:27 K1 1 A3
4 2993 Rory Attridge DAB GA 2929 Mark Shuter DAB GA 03:06:41 K2 3 V1 B1
5 5334 Richard Fly US WP 5336 Andrew Neal DUC KZ 03:12:36 K2 4 A4
6 1391 Rudi Weys CEN GA 3049 Theo Smit CEN GA 03:20:12 K2 5 SM1 B2
7 3331 Gerhard Steyn LOW GA 03:20:48 K1 2 M1 B3
8 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 1061 Meyer Steyn DAB GA 03:22:02 K2 6 SM2 B4
9 2354 Jason Howell DAB GA 2919 Nicholas Warren DAB GA 03:24:23 K2 7 SV2 B5
10 3357 Walter Fisher CEN GA 3051 Ronald Pronk CEN GA 03:24:30 K2 8 V2 B6
11 1795 Andrew Hall DAB GA 7911 Paul Hatfield NAT KZ 03:28:00 K2 9 SV3 B7
12 7679 Rick Whitton UMZ KZ 03:28:34 K1 3 M2 B8
13 1120 Jim Davies DAB GA 1422 Lloyde Hanson DAB GA 03:30:37 K2 10 M3 C1
14 8751 Abby Adie NAT KZ 03:32:59 K1 4 F1 U(21)1 B9
15 2732 Malcolm Stothard DAB GA 1372 David Rawlinson DAB GA 03:36:49 K2 11 V3 B10
16 6093 Ian Morrow NAT KZ 03:36:57 K1 5 C2
17 1744 Gareth Gee FLO GA 03:37:08 K1 6 E1
18 1616 Paul Hay LOW GA 1630 Grant Morshead ERK GA 03:37:10 K2 12 SM3 C3
19 3342 Wihan Venter LOW GA 03:41:11 K1 7 V4 B11
20 3167 Gr?gor Wolter CEN GA 3026 Robin Soulsby UMZ KZ 03:42:42 K2 13 SV4 B12
21 4082 David Chaplin KIN KZ 6697 Jeremy Chaplin KIN KZ 03:43:56 K2 14 B13
22 1253 John Barrow DAB GA 03:44:39 K1 8 SM4 E2
23 4062 Tarryn Goble RHO EC 9058 Ralph Whiting UMZ KZ 03:44:55 K2 15 X1 C4
24 2947 Vaughn Van Der Merwe DAB GA 1130 Willem Van Der Merwe DAB GA 03:45:03 K2 16 E3
25 1289 Wynand Rossouw DAB GA 03:45:05 K1 9 V5 B14
26 2098 Anthony Phelp JCC GA 1939 Andre Van Der Merwe JCC GA 03:46:25 K2 17 SG1 E4
27 7186 Tyler Bain NAT KZ 03:47:00 K1 10 E5
28 1621 Gustav Smook LOW GA 03:47:12 K1 11 V6 B15
29 2906 Peter Geach DAB GA 2435 Janet Bartlet DAB GA 03:47:39 K2 18 X2 V7 C5
30 6213 Paul Cartwright CAN KZ 6352 Gavin Tarr CAN KZ 03:49:04 K2 19 V8 A5
31 6648 Robin Davey KIN KZ 03:49:17 K1 12 M4 C6
32 7192 Owen Hemingway NAT KZ 03:49:18 K1 13 SM5 C7
33 6136 David Brauteseth NAT KZ 7221 Bruce Brauteseth KIN KZ 03:49:41 K2 20 C8
34 7126 Andrew Houston MIC KZ 7082 Craig Smorfitt MIC KZ 03:50:35 K2 21 U(18)1 A6
35 8502 Gavin Myburgh FLO GA 03:50:53 K1 14 M5 D1
36 7592 Jeff Cawood UMZ KZ 7667 Brian Watts UMZ KZ 03:51:09 K2 22 V9 D2
37 1437 Gavin Morrow DAB GA 03:54:21 K1 15 SV5 C9
38 9850 Brittany Petersen EPW KZ 03:54:51 K1 16 F2 U(16)1 B16
39 1341 Nicolaas Roodt DAB GA 2193 Grant Ramsden DAB GA 03:55:56 K2 23 V10 C10
40 6196 Paul Smit NAT KZ 9313 Charles Hughes NAT KZ 03:58:18 K2 24 M6 C11
41 9299 Matthew Heenan MIC KZ 9684 Jonathan Dean MIC KZ 03:58:48 K2 25 U(18)2 B17
42 6058 Tim Platt FEZ KZ 8568 Deborah Dick NAT KZ 03:59:16 K2 26 X3 SV6 D3
43 2999 Antje Manfroni DAB GA 1741 Anna Clifford Arwidi DAB GA 04:01:13 K2 27 F3 SV7 C12
44 3343 Eric Dixon LOW GA 2728 Erichia Nel LOW GA 04:02:31 K2 28 X4 B18
45 5430 Ernest Van Riet US WP 5999 Etienne Rawlinson US WP 04:04:12 K2 29 A7
46 1553 Clinton Fox ERK GA 1948 Kirsty Fox ERK GA 04:05:08 K2 30 X5 C13
47 8781 Martin Potgieter UMF KZ 9745 James Potgieter UMF KZ 04:07:59 K2 31 D4
48 1181 Anthony Bown DAB GA 04:10:02 K1 17 SV8 B19
49 1274 Kevin Middleton DAB GA 04:10:45 K1 18 SM6 C14
50 7792 Kevin Trodd UMZ KZ 7561 Tjaart Coetzee UMZ KZ 04:10:49 K2 32 V11 E6
51 2690 Roy Pepper VIC GA 2774 Brian Hunter VIC GA 04:12:15 K2 33 SM7 E7
52 9680 Benjamin Bradford MID KZ 7094 Storm Gallie MIC KZ 04:12:34 K2 34 U(21)2 D5
53 9316 David Still NAT KZ 8482 Trevor Gorven NAT KZ 04:17:23 K2 35 SM8 B20
54 1194 Chris Carnegie DAB GA 04:17:48 K1 19 SV9 D6
55 6718 Geoff Caruth CRU KZ 9149 Andrew Gillespie CRU KZ 04:19:11 K2 36 V12 D7
56 7664 Rob Ostler UMZ KZ 6444 Cliff Wills KIN KZ 04:19:53 K2 37 M7 E8
57 3183 Shane Gouldie CEN GA 04:24:28 K1 20 M8 D8
58 6449 Barry Johnson FEZ KZ 9946 Giuseppe Cocciante NGW KZ 04:26:09 K2 38 V13 E9
59 3093 Marc Descoins CEN GA 04:26:31 K1 21 SM9 D9
60 1592 Scott Matthew ERK GA 1527 Raymond Pratt ERK GA 04:27:00 K2 39 B21
61 7642 Jan De Neef UMZ KZ 7794 Jonathon Harley UMZ KZ 04:28:16 K2 40 V14 D10
62 2583 Clint Howes WAT GA 1985 Clint Eugene Howes WAT GA 04:28:16 K2 41 C15
63 1092 Michael Adams LOW GA 2680 Jonathan Adams LOW GA 04:28:25 K2 42 D11
64 2335 Trevor Niksch KNY EC 04:33:02 K1 22 SM10 E10
65 8105 Stephen Scrase ZUL KZ 9192 Clinton Wissekerke ZUL KZ 04:34:31 K2 43 SV10 C16
66 8373 Richard Austin ZUL KZ 8118 John Fleetwood ZUL KZ 04:34:32 K2 44 C17
67 6672 Mike Borland KIN KZ 9734 Mark Kelly DUC KZ 04:35:01 K2 45 SG2 D12
68 2589 Wayne Van Nikkelen Kuyper FLO GA 04:35:50 K1 23 V15 B22
69 8434 Luke Strachan MIC KZ 04:44:20 K1 24 U(18)3 B23
70 9633 Mark Perrow CAN KZ 2928 Rod Penaluna DAB GA 04:44:48 K2 46 SM11 C18
71 3050 Jan De Jager CEN GA 04:48:41 K1 25 M9 E11
72 1933 Bernard Krone JCC GA 1943 Stanley Warren JCC GA 04:50:05 K2 47 SG3 E12
73 7329 Diana Rietz UKN KZ 9021 Patricia Stannard FEZ KZ 04:51:15 K2 48 F4 C19
74 3254 Basil Thatcher TUK GA 04:51:57 K1 26 SG4 C20
75 3290 Jaco Van Der Westhuizen PRE GA 04:52:02 K1 27 V16 C21
76 6435 Chris Gillitt EST KZ 04:52:57 K1 28 E13
77 1804 Craig Leppan DAB GA 04:53:33 K1 29 V17 D13
78 6765 Barry Theunissen KIN KZ 04:55:53 K1 30 M10 D14
79 3442 Hylton Cruse LOW GA 04:56:40 K1 31 SV11 D15
80 7790 Adrian Lindsay UMZ KZ 9375 Lorna Holmes UMZ KZ 04:58:15 K2 49 X6 M11 D16
81 7566 Brian Whiteford UMZ KZ 9219 Gary Whiteford KIN KZ 05:00:51 K2 50 SM12 D17
82 2503 Soois Scheepers SAS GA 05:03:07 K1 32 SM13 D18
83 8448 Marc Cloete LEM KZ 05:04:02 K1 33 E14
84 7311 Andrew Booth LEM KZ 05:04:03 K1 34 D19
85 3214 Daniel Kruger CEN GA 05:05:50 K1 35 SV12 C22
86 2933 Clive Evans DAB GA 05:08:39 K1 36 SM14 D20
87 7070 Dave Tattam KIN KZ 05:08:40 K1 37 SM15 E15
88 1234 Giles Walkey DAB GA 05:08:41 K1 38 SM16 D21
89 7571 Russell Solomon UMZ KZ 7700 Alan France UMZ KZ 05:09:43 K2 51 SM17 C23
90 6091 Richard Borain NAT KZ 05:15:35 K1 39 SG5 D22
91 9014 Hennie Venter NGW KZ 6095 Derek Fourie NGW KZ 05:18:49 K2 52 SG6 E16
92 7863 Dave Sharpe BUS KZ 05:22:15 K1 40 V18 D23
93 7151 Gordon Odell BUS KZ 05:22:16 K1 41 V19 E17
94 8644 Clint Lawson NAT KZ 05:22:17 K1 42 V20 C24
95 1281 Michael Cheek DAB GA 05:26:14 K1 43 V21 E18
96 1457 Hugh Andersen DAB GA 05:37:14 K1 44 V22 D24
97 7382 Lawrence Blackbeard UMZ KZ 9883 Kevan Rocher UMZ KZ 05:39:07 K2 53 M12 E19
98 2044 Claude Nish DAB GA 1577 John Cunningham DAB GA 05:46:34 K2 54 SV13 C25
99 7449 Calvin Harris MSL KZ 815 Warren Pechey KIN KZ 05:48:25 K2 55 D25
100 3003 Lukas Janse Van Rensburg CEN GA 3071 Dan Willemse CEN GA 05:53:31 K2 56 M13 E20
101 6503 Pooch Ovenstone FEZ KZ 9013 Connel Adey NGW KZ 06:09:16 K2 57 V23 E21
102 2290 Dekker Erasmus FLO GA 2136 Lizelle Gee FLO GA 06:20:54 K2 58 X7 B24
103 6591 Brian Lewis UMZ KZ 8713 Colin Lewis UMZ KZ 06:28:32 K2 59 E22
104 9881 Gordon Hart UMZ KZ 06:41:34 K1 45 E23
105 2561 Warren Ziervogel JCC GA 6740 Brem Peters JCC GA 06:44:16 K2 60 SV14 C26
106 2005 Mark Garden DAB GA 1515 Mark Feather DAB GA 06:55:48 K2 61 A8
107 3379 Martin Kerr JCC GA 06:58:38 K1 46 C27
108 2783 Richard Simpson JCC GA 06:58:39 K1 47 D26
109 2983 Grant Van Der Merwe JCC GA 06:58:40 K1 48 D27
110 2395 Robert Boshoff JCC GA 06:58:41 K1 49 D28
111 7366 Graham Griffin NAT KZ 9712 Richard Butcher NAT KZ 07:01:00 K2 62 V24 D29
112 7766 Alan Versfeld UMZ KZ 08:00:00 K1 50 SV15 E24
113 7644 Rob Hill UMZ KZ 08:00:00 K1 51 M14 E25
114 6244 Tony Botes CRU KZ 08:00:00 K1 52 M15 C28
115 9360 Bruce Deeley-smith STE KZ 08:00:00 K1 53 M16 E26

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461