Race results for 2014

(hint: click on the paddler number to see their profile and results)

P

No1

Name 1

Clb

Prv

No2

Name 2

Clb

Prv

Time

K P

Sx

Ag

Gd

1 9678 Shaun Griffin NAT KZ 9061 Andy Birkett NAT KZ 03:06:55 K2 1 M1 1 A1
2 1020 Jacques Theron NAT KZ 9321 Kevin Musgrave NAT KZ 03:07:02 K2 2 M2 2 A2
3 9724 Carl Folscher NAT KZ 7858 Don Wewege UKN KZ 03:12:25 K2 3 M3 3 A3
4 8129 Lee Furby ZUL KZ 1279 Brandon Van Der Walt PEN WP 03:15:40 K2 4 M4 4 A4
5 1795 Andrew Hall DAB GA 7911 Paul Hatfield NAT KZ 03:39:50 K2 5 M5 (V)1 B1
6 3331 Gerhard Steyn LOW GA 03:41:32 K1 1 M6 (SGM)1 B2
7 7137 Craig Norris NAT KZ 95058 Sandy Inglis NAT KZ 03:44:51 K2 6 M7 (SM)1 C1
8 7427 Stuart Roberts UMZ KZ 03:44:57 K1 2 M8 (SM)2 C2
9 5430 Ernest Van Riet US WP 5999 Etienne Rawlinson DAB GA 03:45:03 K2 7 M9 5 A5
10 1635 Mike Barry ERK GA 2204 Tommy Booth ERK GA 03:51:29 K2 8 M10 6 A6
11 1948 Kirsty Fox ERK GA 1573 Michael Stewart ERK GA 03:51:59 K2 9 X1 7 B3
12 1181 Ant Bown DAB GA 03:52:02 K1 3 M11 (SV)1 B4
13 7061 Malcolm Pitt CRU KZ 03:52:34 K1 4 M12 (V)2 B5
14 9800 Tyron Maher UCT WP 03:58:04 K1 5 M13 (U23)1 B6
15 3342 Wihan Venter LOW GA 04:00:32 K1 6 M14 (V)3 B7
16 2929 Mark Shuter DAB GA 04:02:18 K1 7 M15 (SM)3 B8
17 1120 Jim Davies DAB GA 04:05:20 K1 8 M16 (M)1 B9
18 6352 Gavin Tarr NAT KZ 60465 Kelly Tarr NAT KZ 04:06:30 K2 10 M17 8 B10
19 7664 Rob Ostler UMZ KZ 6766 Stephen Baverstock KIN KZ 04:06:36 K2 11 M18 (SM)4 C3
20 2081 Malcolm Percival VIC GA 04:08:48 K1 9 M19 (V)4 C4
21 2906 Peter Geach DAB GA 2435 Janet Bartlet DAB GA 04:10:18 K2 12 X2 (V)5 C5
22 2282 Jarryd Breeds ERK GA 2744 Vallon Kupferberg ERK GA 04:10:30 K2 13 M20 9 B11
23 8611 Nibs Taylor EST KZ 04:11:11 K1 10 M21 (SGM)2 C6
24 6322 Ray Van Der Poll CRU KZ 04:11:56 K1 11 M22 (V)6 B12
25 9457 Trevor Maher CRU KZ 04:12:39 K1 12 M23 (SM)5 C7
26 1061 Meyer Steyn DAB GA 1335 Bryan Slater DAB GA 04:12:48 K2 14 M24 (M)2 B13
27 60099 Thomas Lovemore HIL KZ 04:13:14 K1 13 M25 (U18)1 B14
28 3343 Eric Dixon LOW GA 04:13:14 K1 14 M26 (SM)6 C8
29 1458 Lance Wyly PWC KZ 04:16:37 K1 15 M27 (SM)7 C9
30 40081 Natasha Bulbring RHO EC 04:18:29 K1 16 F1 10 B15
31 2354 Jason Howell DAB GA 04:19:52 K1 17 M28 (SM)8 C10
32 1611 Dave White ERK GA 2578 Collen Gibbs VIC GA 04:20:14 K2 15 M29 (V)7 B16
33 8303 Dylan Bense SOU KZ 04:20:53 K1 18 M30 (U23)2 C11
34 8631 Clive Hockly PWC KZ 04:23:05 K1 19 M31 (SM)9 C12
35 7192 Owen Hemingway NAT KZ 04:23:10 K1 20 M32 (M)3 C13
36 6648 Rob Davey KIN KZ 04:23:10 K1 21 M33 (SGM)3 C14
37 8588 Uwe Schmidthaus VIC GA 04:23:32 K1 22 M34 (SM)10 C15
38 6404 Lance Bartlett FEZ KZ 60439 Ronel Stevens FEZ KZ 04:23:56 K2 16 X3 (V)8 C16
39 1430 Llewellyn Walters DAB GA 1724 Jonathan Thompson DAB GA 04:24:43 K2 17 M35 (M)4 C17
40 1274 Kevin Middleton DAB GA 04:24:47 K1 23 M36 (M)5 B17
41 9745 James Potgieter UMF KZ 8781 Martin Potgieter UMF KZ 04:27:52 K2 18 M37 11 E1
42 10295 Dewiko Loots LOW GA 04:34:14 K1 24 M38 (U16)1 C18
43 8304 Rudi Bense SOU KZ 04:34:26 K1 25 M39 (SM)11 C19
44 8040 Scott Haworth UKN KZ 9429 Chris Haworth UMZ KZ 04:35:15 K2 19 M40 12 C20
45 9730 Andre Morrish NAT KZ 8686 Mike Denton NAT KZ 04:38:58 K2 20 M41 (V)9 D1
46 7859 Andrew Du Plessis UMV KZ 04:39:14 K1 26 M42 (SV)2 D2
47 70244 Jurie Botha UMZ KZ 04:39:59 K1 27 M43 (SV)3 C21
48 7593 Allan Westwood UMZ KZ 7663 Guy Searle UMZ KZ 04:44:05 K2 21 M44 (M)6 C22
49 1852 Charles Datt CRO GA 04:48:00 K1 28 M45 (M)7 D3
50 6765 Barry Theunissen PWC KZ 04:48:52 K1 29 M46 (SGM)4 D4
51 9316 David Still NAT KZ 8874 Dawie De Wet NAT KZ 04:53:15 K2 22 M47 (M)8 D5
52 7592 Jeff Cawood UMZ KZ 04:56:55 K1 30 M48 (SM)12 D6
53 7890 Mark Horne NAT KZ 04:57:30 K1 31 M49 (SV)4 E2
54 97286 Simon Platt NAT KZ 6058 Tim Platt FEZ KZ 04:59:01 K2 23 M50 13 C23
55 1415 George Louw DAB GA 04:59:50 K1 32 M51 (SV)5 B18
56 2865 Ian Mc Hardy CRO GA 05:01:02 K1 33 M52 (SM)13 D7
57 1092 Michael Adams LOW GA 2901 Clive Brown LOW GA 05:01:16 K2 24 M53 (M)9 E3
58 6718 Geoff Caruth CRU KZ 9149 Andrew Gillespie CRU KZ 05:04:43 K2 25 M54 (SM)14 D8
59 70217 Bruce Lovemore UMZ KZ 7956 Gavin Smith AMA KZ 05:08:30 K2 26 M55 (M)10 C24
60 3093 Marc Descoins UMZ KZ 05:14:06 K1 34 M56 (M)11 E4
61 2044 Claude Nish DAB GA 1577 John Cunningham DAB GA 05:16:24 K2 27 M57 (V)10 D9
62 9520 Andrew Button PWC KZ 05:16:49 K1 35 M58 14 C25
63 2000 Simon Lishman INT IN 05:16:51 K1 36 M59 15 E5
64 97141 David Wood NAT KZ 05:17:30 K1 37 M60 16 B19
65 70203 Stewart Smetherham UMZ KZ 6047 Wesley Volek UMZ KZ 05:18:24 K2 28 M61 17 C26
66 1939 Andre Van Der Merwe JCC GA 2098 Anthony Phelp JCC GA 05:23:00 K2 29 M62 (GM)1 C27
67 9164 John Tasseron UMZ KZ 05:27:23 K1 38 M63 (V)11 D10
68 7642 Jan De Neef UMZ KZ 9058 Ralph Whiting UMZ KZ 05:28:24 K2 30 M64 (SGM)5 C28
69 7669 Brandon Barnes MSL KZ 05:31:19 K1 39 M65 18 D11
70 10316 Mark Cawood CRO GA 05:33:17 K1 40 M66 (V)12 D12
71 9629 Alexandra Jensen DAB GA 1183 Murray Crichton DAB GA 05:33:30 K2 31 X4 19 D13
72 7792 Kevin Trodd UMZ KZ 7561 Tjaart Coetzee UMZ KZ 05:34:27 K2 32 M67 (SM)15 D14
73 6908 Martin Kruger KIN KZ 6830 Gary Zinn KIN KZ 05:48:45 K2 33 M68 (SM)16 D15
74 9375 Lorna Holmes UMZ KZ 70603 Caron Lloyd MSL KZ 05:51:52 K2 34 F2 (SV)6 C29
75 5209 Louw Van Riet US WP 5014 Willem Van Riet DAB GA 05:57:28 K2 35 M69 20 B20
76 8144 Hugo Stewart ZUL KZ 8109 Craig Sparks ZUL KZ 06:01:32 K2 36 M70 (V)13 C30
77 7863 Dave Sharpe BUS KZ 06:05:18 K1 41 M71 (SM)17 E6
78 7151 Gordon Odell NAT KZ 06:05:19 K1 42 M72 (SM)18 E7
79 9881 Gordon Hart UMZ KZ 6673 Jeremy Ferrow UMZ KZ 06:06:27 K2 37 M73 (SV)7 D16
80 2518 Bruce Harris DAB GA 06:06:59 K1 43 M74 (M)12 E8
81 10023 Chris Visser DAB GA 06:10:01 K1 44 M75 (SGM)6 E9
82 2904 Jacques Venter ZUL KZ 06:17:35 K1 45 M76 (SM)19 D17
83 9578 Miles March NAT KZ 06:29:44 K1 46 M77 21 E10
84 9712 Richard Butcher NAT KZ 06:29:54 K1 47 M78 (V)14 E11
85 10261 Neil Lister DAB GA 9918 Dominic Chennells ESH KZ 06:36:46 K2 38 M79 22 C31
86 1341 Nicolaas Roodt DAB GA 06:49:46 K1 48 M80 (SM)20 C32
87 8100 Donald Voysey ZUL KZ 07:04:47 K1 49 M81 (M)13 D18
88 3401 Andre Van Der Merwe LOW GA 07:18:57 K1 50 M82 (M)14 D19
89 10343 Louis Van Rooyen VIC GA 10344 Ryan Booysen VIC GA 07:24:25 K2 39 M83 23 D20

We need sponsors!

Due to the few years dry spell we have had to start with a clean slate, please get in touch if you would like to discuss sponsorship opportunities

Nils : or 0827358461